CompTIA JK0-801 PDF-Answers, First-hand CompTIA JK0-801 Exam Online Shop

100% Valid Dumps For CompTIA JK0-801 Exam Pass:Flydumps have been updated the CompTIA JK0-801 exam dumps and added the new exam questions, in the latest version of CompTIA JK0-801 PDF Flydumps or VCE practice test, you will get all the new changed CompTIA JK0-801 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing CompTIA JK0-801 exam. Welcome to visit our website Flydumps.com and get your CompTIA JK0-801 exam passed.

QUESTION 31
Which of the following connectors would be found on a twisted pair cable?
A. RJ-45
B. BNC
C. SC
D. ST
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
Which of the following allows for the FARTHEST transmission distance for data?
A. Bluetooth
B. Single-mode fibre
C. RG-6 cable
D. CAT6 cable
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
The helpdesk technician has been tasked to reinstall the OS on a desktop and has already inserted the OS install disk in the CD-ROM. Which of the following would MOST likely need to be configured within the BIOS to continue reinstalling the OS?
A. BIOS password
B. Flash BIOS for firmware upgrade
C. Boot sequence
D. Clock speeds

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 34
A user is requesting assistance in building a custom made PC for home theater use to connect to their existing large LCD screen. Which of the following components should MOST likely be recommended? (Select TWO).
A. Large IDE hard drive
B. HDMI output
C. Dual monitors
D. RAID array
E. TV tuner

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 35
Which of the following devices might need drivers installed so that it can be recognized by the operating system and function properly?
A. Speakers
B. Monitors
C. Scanners
D. Projectors

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Which of the following properties of TCP/IP is used to differentiate the network and the host portions of an IP address?
A. DNS address
B. Default gateway
C. Subnet mask
D. DHCP lease

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
A user is trying to setup a small office home office (SOHO) wireless network and does not want any neighbors to be able to discover the network. Which of the following parameters would MOST likely be configured?
A. Configure a proxy server address
B. Enable WEP encryption
C. Disable SSID broadcast
D. Configure DMZ settings

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Which of the following would provide continuous power to various devices connected to it during a power surge or outage?
A. Line conditioner
B. Power strip
C. Battery backup
D. Surge suppressor

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
Which of the following network topologies would MOST likely be used to provide redundancy at each network device to support data transmissions?
A. Mesh
B. Ring
C. PBX
D. Bus
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 40
Which of the following memory features allows for the protection against random inconsistencies in the transfer of the data?
A. Low latency
B. Dual channel
C. ECC
D. Single channel
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
Primary system functions like basic boot priorities, voltage parameters for the processor, and SATA options are configured in which of the following areas of a PC system?
A. MBR
B. CMOS
C. VRAM
D. BIOS
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 42
Which of the following storage media would be used to build a RAID 5 array?
A. Dual layer DVDs
B. SATA HDDs
C. Flash drives
D. Blu-ray discs
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 43
Which of the following video cable types would be MOST likely to experience gradual, degraded signal quality over a long distance?
A. HDMI
B. DisplayPort

C. VGA
D. DVI
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 44
A DVI-D cable is generally used for which of the following computer functions?
A. Delivering audio only
B. Delivering audio & video
C. Delivering video only
D. Delivering an analog signal

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 45
An IP address of 10.10.1.180 would be considered part of which of the following address classes?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 46
Which of the following 802.11 wireless standards provides the LOWEST maximum theoretical throughput?
A. A
B. B
C. G
D. N
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 47
Basic Internet web traffic generally travels on which of the following ports?
A. 25 and 53
B. 53 and 8080
C. 80 and 443
D. 110 and 53

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 48
Which of the following printer types needs to have toner replaced as part of the normal maintenance cycle?
A. Inkjet
B. Thermal
C. Impact
D. Laser

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 49
Which of the following technologies has the SHORTEST wireless range for printing?
A. 802.11g
B. 802.11a
C. Bluetooth
D. Infrared

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
Which of the following protocols would be MOST important in preserving digital evidence of criminal activity during an investigation?
A. Change control management
B. Chain of custody
C. Channel escalation
D. MSDS documents

Correct Answer: B

At FLYDUMPS CompTIA JK0-801 Certification training, we provide you with CompTIA JK0-801 Certification course, CompTIA JK0-801 Certification exam preparation, CompTIA JK0-801 Certification exam simulator, CompTIA JK0-801 Certification exam and CompTIA JK0-801 Certification training. FLYDUMPS CompTIA JK0-801 Certification study materials are detailed and provide you with a real time environment. Although you may have come across CompTIA JK0-801 Certification test questions, only FLYDUMPS offers you CompTIA JK0-801 Certification test which will allow you to quickly grasp the practical experience you will need to successfully launch your career in the IT industry.

         

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *