[2017 New Version] First-hand Microsoft MCSA 70-761 Dumps Exam Download Try Free Demo for Microsoft Video Series 100% Pass With A High Score (From Google Drive)

Microsoft 70-761 dumps is assessable without paying any amount and soon after the payment you get the practice test software with 90 days free updates and the right to get the money back remain reserves for you unless you pass the 70-761 exam. Pass4itsure first-hand Microsoft MCSA https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-761.html dumps exam download try free demo for Microsoft video series 100% pass with a high score.

Exam Code: 70-761
Exam Name: Querying Data with Transact-SQL (beta)
Q&As: 59

[2017 New Version Microsoft  70-761 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWODNxSmhVTGxDRUU

[2017 New Version Cisco 300-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

70-761 dumps

QUESTION NO: 1
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <set>
#include <vector>
using namespace std;
int main(){
int t[] ={ 3, 4, 2, 1, 6, 5, 7, 9, 8, 0 };
vector<int>v(t, t+10);
multiset<int> s1(v.begin(),v.end());
s1.insert(v.begin(),v.end());
pair<multiset<int>::iterator,multiset<int>::iterator> range;
range = s1.equal_range(6);
while (range.first != range.second) {
cout<<*range.first<<” “; range.first++;
}
return 0;
}
A. program outputs: 6 6
B. program outputs: 5 7
C. program outputs: 5 5 6 6 7 7
D. program outputs: 5 5 7 7
E. program outputs: 1 1 6 6 5 5
70-761 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 2
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <vector>
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
using namespace std;
template<class T>struct Out {
ostream & out;
Out(ostream & o): out(o){}
void operator()(const T & val ) {
out<<val<<” “;
}
};
struct Sequence {
int start;
Sequence(int start):start(start){}
int operator()() {
return start++ ; }};
int main() {
vector<int> v1(10);
generate(v1.rbegin(), v1.rend(), Sequence(1));
rotate(v1.begin(),v1.begin() + 1, v1.end() );
for_each(v1.begin(), v1.end(), Out<int>(cout) );cout<<endl;
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
B. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
C. 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 10
D. 1 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <fstream>
#include <string>
#include <list>
#include <algorithm>
#include <iomanip>
using namespace std;
class B { int val;
public:
B(int v=0):val(v){}
int getV() const {return val;}
operator int() const { return val; };};
template<class T>struct Out {
ostream & out;
Out(ostream & o): out(o){}
void operator() (const T & val ) {out<<setw(3)<<hex<<val; } }; int main () {
int t[] = {1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10};
fstream f(“test.out”, ios::trunc|ios::out);
list<B> l(t, t+10);
for_each(l.begin(), l.end(), Out<B>(f));
f.close();
f.open(“test.out”);
for( ; f.good() ; ) {
B i;
f>>i;
cout<<i<<” “;
}
f.close();
return 0;
}
A. file test.out will be opened writing
B. file test.out will be truncated
C. file test.out will be opened for reading
D. compilation error
E. program will display sequence 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
70-761 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4
What will happen when you attempt to compile and run the code below, assuming that you enter
the following sequence: one two three<enter>?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
int main ()
{
string a;
cin>>a;
cout<<a<<endl;
return 0;
}
Program will output:
A. one
B. one two three
C. runtime exception
D. compilation error
E. the result is unspecified
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
What will happen when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <map>
#include <vector>
#include <sstream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
int main() {
int t[] = { 3, 4, 2, 1, 0, 3, 4, 1, 2, 0 };
vector<int> v(t, t + 10);
multimap<int, string> m;
for (vector<int>::iterator i = v.begin(); i != v.end(); i++) {
stringstream s;s << *i << *i;
m.insert(pair<int, string>(*i, s.str()));
}
pair<multimap<int, string>::iterator, multimap<int, string>::iterator> range;
range = m.equal_range(2);
for (multimap<int, string>::iterator i = range.first; i != range.second; i++) {
cout << i?>first << ” “;
}
return 0;
}
The output will be:
A. 2 2
B. 1 2
C. 1 3
D. 2
E. 0 2
70-761 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 6
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <vector>
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
using namespace std;
class B { int val;
public:
B(int v):val(v){}
int getV() const {return val;} bool operator < (const B & v) const { return val>v.val;} };
ostream & operator <<(ostream & out, const B & v) { out<<v.getV(); return out;}
template<class T>struct Out {
ostream & out;
Out(ostream & o): out(o){}
void operator() (const T & val ) { out<<val<<” “; } };
int main() {
B t1[]={3,2,4,1,5};
B t2[]={5,6,8,2,1};
vector<B> v1(10,0);
sort(t1, t1+5);
sort(t2, t2+5);
set_intersection(t1,t1+5,t2,t2+5,v1.begin());
for_each(v1.begin(), v1.end(), Out<B>(cout));cout<<endl;
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. compilation error
B. 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 0 0 0
C. 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 2 1 0
D. 5 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E. 1 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <list>
#include <vector>
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
int main ()
{
int t[] = {1, 2 ,3 ,4 ,5};
vector<int>v1(t, t+5);
list<int>l1;
l1.assign(v1.end(), v1.begin());
for(int i=0; i<l1.size(); i++)
{
cout<<l1.at(i)<<” “;
}
cout<<endl;
return 0;
}
A. program displays 5 4 3 2 1
B. program displays 1 2 3 4 5
C. compilation error
D. segmentation fault runtime exception
70-761 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <vector>
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
using namespace std;
class B { int val;
public:
B(int v):val(v){}
int getV() const {return val;} bool operator < (const B & v) const { return val<v.val;} };
ostream & operator <<(ostream & out, const B & v) { out<<v.getV(); return out;}
template<class T>struct Out {
ostream & out;
Out(ostream & o): out(o){}
void operator() (const T & val ) { out<<val<<” “; } };
int main() {
B t1[]={3,2,4,1,5};
B t2[]={6,10,8,7,9};
vector<B> v1(10);
sort(t1, t1+5);
sort(t2, t2+5);
merge(t1,t1+5,t2,t2+5,v1.begin());
for_each(v1.begin(), v1.end(), Out<B>(cout));cout<<endl;
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. 1 2 3 4 5 6 10 8 7 9
B. 3 2 4 1 5 6 7 8 9 10
C. 3 2 4 1 5 6 10 8 7 9
D. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
E. compilation error
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 9
Which sentence is correct about the code below?
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
#include <vector>
using namespace std;
class A {
int a;
public:
A(int a) : a(a) {}
int getA() const { return a; }
void setA(int a) { this?>a = a; }
/* Insert Code Here */
};
struct add10 { void operator()(A & a) { a.setA(a.getA() + 10); } };
int main() {
int t[] = { 10, 5, 9, 6, 2, 4, 7, 8, 3, 1 };
vector<A> v1(t, t + 10);
for_each(v1.begin(), v1.end(), add10());
vector<A>::iterator it = find(v1.begin(), v1.end(), A(7));
cout << it?>getA() << endl;
return 0;
}
A. it will compile and print 7
B. it will not compile
C. it will compile but the program result is unpredictable
D. adding code:
bool operator !=(const A & b) const {
if (this?>a != b.a) { return true; } return false; }
at Place 1 will allow the program to compile
70-761 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
#include <vector>
using namespace std;
void myfunction(int i) {
cout << ” ” << i;
}
void multiply (int a) {
a*2;
}
int main() {
int t[] = { 10, 5, 9, 6, 2, 4, 7, 8, 3, 1 };
vector<int> v1(t, t+10);
for_each(v1.begin(), v1.end(), multiply);
iter_swap(v1.begin(),t+9);
for_each(v1.begin(), v1.end(), myfunction);
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. 1 5 9 6 2 4 7 8 3 1
B. compilation error
C. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
D. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
E. 10 5 9 6 2 4 7 8 3 1
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <vector>
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
using namespace std;
template<class T>struct Out {
ostream & out;
Out(ostream & o): out(o){}
void operator() (const T & val ) { out<<val<<” “; } };
int main() {
int t[]={3,2,4,1,5,10,9,7,8,6};
vector<int> v1(t,t+10);
cout<<*max_element(v1.begin(), v1.end());
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. 3
B. 1
C. 6
D. 10
E. compilation error
70-761 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <vector>
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
using namespace std;
template<class T>struct Out {
ostream & out;
Out(ostream & o): out(o){}
void operator() (const T & val ) { out<<val<<” “; } };
int main() {
int t1[]={3,2,4,1,5};
int t2[]={5,6,8,2,1};
vector<int> v1(10);
sort(t1, t1+5);
sort(t2, t2+5);
set_intersection(t1,t1+5,t2,t2+5,v1.begin());
for_each(v1.begin(), v1.end(), Out<int>(cout));cout<<endl;
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. compilation error
B. 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 0 0 0
C. 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 2 1 0
D. 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 5 6 8
E. 1 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 13
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
#include <vector>
#include <deque>
#include <set>
using namespace std;
void myfunction(int i) {
cout << ” ” << i;
}
int main() {
int t[] = { 10, 5, 9, 6, 2, 4, 7, 8, 3, 1 };
vector<int> v1(t, t + 10);
deque<int> d1(t, t + 10);
set<int> s1(t, t + 10);
for_each(v1.begin(), v1.end(), myfunction); // Line I
for_each(d1.begin(), d1.end(), myfunction); // Line II
for_each(s1.begin(), s1.end(), myfunction); // Line III
return 0;
}
A. program outputs: 10 5 9 6 2 4 7 8 3 1 10 5 9 6 2 4 7 8 3 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
B. program outputs: 10 5 9 6 2 4 7 8 3 1 10 5 9 6 2 4 7 8 3 1 10 5 9 6 2 4 7 8 3 1
C. program outputs: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
D. compilation error in line I
E. compilation error in line III
70-761 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
#include <map>
using namespace std;
int main() {
int t[] = { 10, 5, 9, 6, 2, 4, 7, 8, 3, 1 };
map<int, int> m;
for(int i=0; i < 10; i++) {
m[i]=t[i];
}
pair<const int,int> p(5,5);
map<int, int>::iterator it = find(m.begin(), m.end(), p);
if (it != m.end())
{
cout<<it?>first<<endl;
}
else
{
cout<<“Not found!n”;
}
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. 5
B. Not found!
C. 10
D. compilation error
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 15
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
#include <vector>
#include <set>
using namespace std;
void myfunction(int i) {
cout << ” ” << i;
}
int main() {
int t[] = { 10, 5, 9, 6, 2, 4, 7, 8, 3, 1 };
set<int> s1(t, t+10);
vector<int> v1(s1.rbegin(), s1.rend());
swap_ranges(s1.begin(), s1.end(), v1.begin());
for_each(v1.begin(), v1.end(), myfunction);
for_each(s1.begin(), s1.end(), myfunction);
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
B. compilation error
C. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
D. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
E. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

No other option is there for you to save the money as well as time and get success in first attempt so don’t waste the time to get the most useful Microsoft 70-761 dumps exam preparation software. See More at: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-761.html

Some other related posts in this blog: http://www.agrotestserviciotecnico.com/most-reliable-beta-mcsa-exam-70-761-dumps/

During my studying periods, I have found following URLs are helpful:http://www.passcertguide.com/best-quality-ccie-sp-400-201-dumps/