[2017 New Microsoft Version] Latest Upload Microsoft MCSA 70-734 Dumps Practice Test, Microsoft 70-734 Dumps Real Exam Video Questions And Answers OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10 (From Google Drive)

Anyone done the Microsoft 70-734 dumps? “OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10” is the 70-734 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4isture latest upload Microsoft MCSA 70-734 dumps practice test, Microsoft 70-734 dumps real exam video questions and answers OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10. Pass4itsure 70-734 dumps exam questions answers are updated (46 Q&As) are verified by experts. Pass4itsure will help you prove your point 100% to all latest Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-734.html dumps Microsoft MCP updated lab questions users who are willing to excel in IT world.

Exam Code: 70-734
Exam Name: OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10
Updated: Sep 05, 2017
Q&As: 46

[2017 New Version Microsoft 70-734 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY2xEbzRCZklmTFU

[2017 New Version Cisco 100-105 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeVQ5WUxjZG1Idnc

Concern yourself with what you have tried and fail in, but with what it is still possible for you to do mean your updated Microsoft 70-734 dumps exam papers.

70-734 dumps

 

QUESTION 40:
A residence phone normally uses ____________ for long distance calls.
A. Credit cards
B. Outdial lines
C. Dedicated access
D. Switched access
70-734 exam Answer: D
QUESTION 41:
Call waiting, three-way calling, call return, and auto recall are:
A. Services often used with PBX outdial trunks.
B. Digital PBX features.
C. Not available from the LEC.
D. Not useful on PBX trunks.
Answer: D
QUESTION 42:
Businesses with sales people using cell phones often make use of:
A. SMDR on cell phones.
B. PBX tie lines.
C. Call transfer with disconnect.
D. Identified outward dialing.
70-734 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 43:
If a call first comes into the middle of a hunt group, and stops hunting at the last
line in the group without hunting over all lines, ____________is used.
A. Circular hunt
B. Preferential hunt
C. Sequential hunt
D. Most idle line hunt
Answer: C
QUESTION 44:
An OPX is connected by a:
A. Switched access arrangement.
B. Switched service.
C. Dedicated access arrangement.
D. Dedicated service.
70-734 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 45:
FT1 provides bandwidth in:
A. Digital switches.
B. Internet service providers.
C. Multiples of 1.544 Mbps.
D. Multiples of 64 kbps.
Answer: D
QUESTION 46:
The POP is:
A. Where the connection to the IXC is made.

B. Where the connection to the LEC is made.
C. The boundary of the IXC service area.
D. The location of the IXC switch.
70-734 vce Answer: A
QUESTION 47:
If an RBOC gains permission to provide long distance and enhanced services within
its territory, it will become:
A. A competitive local exchange carrier.
B. An interexchange carrier.
C. An integrated communications provider.
D. An Internet service provider.
Answer: C
QUESTION 48:
A major application for ISDN PRI is for:
A. Small key system networking.
B. Internet service providers.
C. Integrated communication provider lines.
D. LAN to LAN networking.
70-734 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 49:
A service that interconnects PBXs without the use of dedicated trunks is called a:
A. Centrex service.
B. Switched service.
C. Private network.
D. Virtual private network.
Answer: D
QUESTION 50:
Three aspects of service common to analog and digital are switching, signaling, and:
A. Conversion.
B. Billing.

C. Transmission.
D. Multiplexing.
70-734 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 51:
Sound is the ______________movement of air.
A. Electrical.
B. Optical.
C. Longitudinal.
D. Mechanical.
Answer: D
QUESTION 52:
A transducer is a device that:
A. Amplifies voice signals.
B. Changes energy from one form to another.
C. Converts voice from digital to analog.
D. Converts voice from analog to digital.
70-734 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 53:
Hertz is a measurement of:
A. Wavelength.
B. Frequency.
C. Amplitude.
D. Bits/second.
Answer: B
QUESTION 54:
The voice band is commonly called:
A. A 4-kilohertz band.
B. A 32-Mbps band.
C. 1.544 Mbps wide.
D. 8 kilohertz wide.

70-734 vce Answer:
QUESTION 55:
Loss of signal strength over distance is:
A. Distortion.
B. Attenuation.
C. Transfiguration.
D. Transduction
Answer: B
QUESTION 56:
The factor in long loops that causes distortion of female voices is:
A. Low frequencies have more attenuation than high frequencies.
B. Attenuation is higher at high frequencies.
C. Load coils attenuate high frequencies.
D. Amplifiers work less efficiently at high frequencies.
70-734 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 57:
Load coils equalize attenuation by:
A. Attenuating lower frequencies more than higher frequencies.
B. Attenuating higher frequencies more lower frequencies.
C. Attenuating both low and high frequencies.
D. Amplifying central frequencies.
Answer: D
QUESTION 58:
Load coils on long loops are being replaced 70-734 dumps by:
A. Digital amplifiers.
B. Subscriber switches.
C. Digital loop carrier.
D. Digital channel banks.
Answer:

QUESTION 59:
A multiplexer:
A. Switches analog signals.
B. Replaces analog channel banks.
C. Converts signals from digital to analog or vice versa.
D. Combines a number of different signal sources into a single stream.
Answer: D
QUESTION 60:
The most frequently used method of analog multiplexing is called:
A. Frequency division multiplexing.
B. Pulse amplitude modulation.
C. Pulse code modulation.
D. Phase multiplexing.
70-734 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION 61:
In order to provide amplification with lower noise and distortion:
A. The signal is companded.
B. The signal is split into transmit and receive paths.
C. Load coils are eliminated from the transmission system.
D. Full duplex copper loops are used.
Answer: B
QUESTION 62:
Four kHz slices are used in:
A. PAM signaling.
B. Frequency-division multiplexing.
C. SONET/SDH systems.
D. OC1 carrier systems.
70-734 vce Answer: B

QUESTION 63:
Modulating a carrier signal with a voice signal results in a carrier signal and:
A. A broadband signal.
B. An over and under band signal.
C. An upper and lower sideband.
D. A bandpass signal.
Answer: C
QUESTION 64:
Three factors caused digital transmission systems to win out over analog systems.
They are _______, distortion varying by frequency, and cost of linear integrated
circuits.
A. Cost of repeater stations
B. Emergence of optical switching
C. Noise
D. Cost of load coils
70-734 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 65:
A _____________ varies in descrete steps.
A. Digital signal
B. Analog carrier
C. Voice signal
D. Multiplexed signal
Answer: A
QUESTION 66:
A digital signal has a bandwidth expressed in _________ per second.
A. Baud
B. Hertz
C. Cycles
D. Bits
70-734 dumps Answer: D

QUESTION 67:
In a digital system, regenerators are placed before the signal drops below the:
A. Analog signal level.
B. Noise level.
C. Noise margin.
D. DS0 level.
Answer: C
QUESTION 68:
As long as interfering signals are kept below the noise margin, digital transmission
systems are immune from:
A. Frequency distortion.
B. Crosstalk.
C. Echo.
D. Delay distortion.
70-734 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 69:
To convert from analog to digital and vice versa, digital transmission systems use:
A. Multiplexers.
B. FDM.
C. Type A channel banks.
D. Codecs.
Answer: D
QUESTION 70:
A codec would be found in:
A. An A type channel bank.
B. An analog phone.
C. A digital phone.
D. A SS7 signal transfer point.
70-734 vce Answer: C

QUESTION 71:
The most common codec uses:
A. Adaptive pulse code modulation.
B. Pulse code modulation.
C. Delta modulation.
D. Frequency modulation.
Answer: B
QUESTION 72:
The three steps in PCM are _______, quantizing, and companding.
A. Compression
B. Expansion
C. Sampling
D. Conversion
70-734 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 73:
Law and Mu law are:
A. European and U.S. standards, respectively.
B. Ways of performing the FDM function.
C. Incompatible systems (calls cannot be made between the two).
D. Optical carrier modulation methods.
Answer: A
QUESTION 74:
A 4 kilohertz signal must be sampled at _________ to be accurately reproduced
after conversion to digital 70-734 dumps.
A. Frequent intervals
B. 64 kilobits/second
C. 8 kilohertz
D. Every 125 milliseconds
Answer: C

You can try hard but with the guidance of Pass4itsure updated 70-734 dumps OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10 Microsoft latest sample practice exam questions and latest OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10 labs questions to gain brilliant success in the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-734.html dumps exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/km02VNz_fyk

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •