CompTIA JK0-801 Study Guides, High Pass Rate CompTIA JK0-801 Dumps Are The Best Materials

Confronted any fiercer along with fiercer competitors in IT planet, are you terrific strain? Certainly, you are doing. Subsequently you’d far better find the CompTIA JK0-801 to be able to take your job. Right now, A growing number of CompTIA JK0-801 certification will be can come staying to be able to in life. It is terrific in the event that contenders get CompTIA JK0-801 exam sample questions directly from Cisco  Higher education. Candidates can easily gain more experience and knowledge during Cisco University since masters/ specialists will supply training towards the contenders. Before you take CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/JK0-801.html exam sample questions, any main element how the contenders want to do will be to know about the CompTIA JK0-801 Study guide test training and that will make this happen for any very clear information to learn any CompTIA JK0-801 exam sample questions. Each of the CompTIA JK0-801 Study guide test information and various details are accessible immediately inside Cisco site.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a public IP address?
A. 10.0.0.1
B. 62.10.1.1
C. 172.16.0.1
D. 192.168.1.1
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
Which of the following ports MUST be open to connect to a PC using RDP?
A. 21
B. 80
C. 443

D. 3389
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
Which of the following is the MAXIMUM transfer speed of USB 2.0?
A. 100 Mbps
B. 400 Mbps
C. 420 Mbps
D. 480 Mbps

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
Which of the following display connections has 15-pins?
A. RGB
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. HDMI
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
Which of the following connector types is only used for Coaxial?
A. RJ-11
B. ST
C. F

D. RJ-45
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e

D. CAT6
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
Which of the following features of Windows allows a device to have a default IP address if a DHCP server is not available?
A. APIPA
B. ARP
C. IPv6

D. DNS
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8
Which of the following wireless standards is backwards compatible with 802.11g?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.1q

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
Which of the following types of RAM can be used in a dual channel configuration?
A. SDRAM
B. RAMBUS
C. DDR
D. DIMM
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
Which of the following is the BEST protocol to use for securely transferring large files?
A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. SFTP

D. FTP
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 11
Which type of fire extinguishing technology should be used when encountering an electrical fire?
A. Class B fire extinguishers
B. Overhead sprinkler system
C. Water-based fire extinguishers
D. Non-water based extinguishers

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
Which of the following will provide the BEST protection against power failures and data loss?
A. Auto-switching power supply
B. Uninterruptible power supply
C. Line conditioner
D. Surge suppressor

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13
Which of the following tools are commonly used to remove dust and debris from inside a computer? (Select TWO).
A. Cotton and alcohol
B. Vacuum
C. Compressed air
D. Anti-bacterial surface cleaner
E. Feather duster

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 14
Which of the following is the BEST way to explain RAID to a non-technical user?
A. “RAID is a dynamic logical disk management system.”
B. “RAID uses multiple hard disks to increase performance and/or provide protection against data loss.”
C. “RAID uses data striping to reduce hard drive write time and parity bits to reconstruct the data from a failed hard drive.”
D. “RAID stands for Redundant Array of Independent Disks”.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
Which of the following is representative of a class C address type?
A. 10.15.1.4
B. 169.254.125.15
C. 172.20.15.5
D. 192.168.1.15
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
A client wants a technician to install more RAM on their graphics workstation. The client has provided a 4 GB SODIMM and had problems installing it. Which of the following is the probable reason for this?
A. Graphic workstations require flash memory
B. The memory is incompatible for the workstation
C. Graphic workstations require solid state memory
D. The workstation has no available memory slots

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 17
Which of the following MUST be performed when installing a PCI sound card for use instead of the onboard sound?
A. Install drivers
B. Install additional memory
C. Configure the jumpers
D. Flash the BIOS

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which of the following hard drive types would be considered the MOST likely to survive a fall?
A. SCSI
B. Solid State

C. IDE
D. SATA
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Which of the following are the MOST important factors to address when a technician is choosing the components for a CAD workstation? (Select THREE).
A. Large drive space allocation
B. Powerful sound card
C. Multiple network cards
D. Multiple large HD monitors
E. Powerful video card
F. Maximum RAM
G. Powerful processor

Correct Answer: EFG
QUESTION 20
Which of the following is the speed limitation for CAT3 wiring?
A. 1 Mbps
B. 10 Mbps
C. 100 Mbps
D. 1000 Mbps

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
If a technician is trying to remote into a computer through a firewall, which of the following ports, by default, MUST be forwarded?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 110
D. 3389
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Which of the following wireless network standards provides the FASTEST throughput?
A. A
B. B
C. G

D. N
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 23
Which of the following allows a technician to enable support for a USB 1.1 device?
A. MBR
B. HCL
C. BIOS

D. AGP
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
Which of the following connectors from a power supply should be used with a graphics expansion card?
A. 8-pin 12 volt
B. PCIe 6-pin
C. 20-pin

D. SATA
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
An end user requires a computer to support computer aided drafting and computer aided modeling. Which of the following component packages should a technician recommend to the end user?
A. Powerful processor, high-end graphics card, and maximum RAM
B. File streaming, printer sharing, and a RAID array
C. Surround sound audio, compact form factor, HDMI output
D. Processor and RAM that meets minimum Windows requirements

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 26
After installing a bar code reader, which of the following is commonly done to configure the reader?
A. Scan in program codes
B. Enable the code reader in the BIOS
C. Use Device Manager to enable I/R ports
D. Adjust jumper switches

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27
Which of the following expansion slots would support the HIGHEST transfer speeds for high-end graphics cards? (Select TWO).
A. PCIe
B. AGP 8x
C. PCI
D. ISA
E. AGP Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 28
Which of the following represents a connector that supports the connection of external devices? (Select TWO).
A. IEEE1394
B. eSATA

C. EIDE
D. SATA
E. IDE
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 29
Which of the following are the MOST important considerations when configuring a PC that will be used for a CAD / CAM workstation? (Select TWO).
A. Gigabit NIC
B. HDMI output
C. Maximum RAM
D. Powerful processor
E. High end audio output

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 30
Which of the following input devices allows multiple PCs to share a common display?
A. Router
B. Bridge
C. KVM
D. Wireless keyboard
Correct Answer: C
Flydumps CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/JK0-801.html exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. Flydumps CompTIA JK0-801 exam dumps are one of the highest quality CompTIA JK0-801 Q&As in the world. It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Flydumps guarantees you pass CompTIA JK0-801 exam at first.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •