EMC E20-390 Exam Dumps, Buy Latest EMC E20-390 Exams Is Your Best Choice

Looking to become a certified Cisco professional? Would you like to reduce or minimize your EMC https://www.pass4itsure.com/E20-390.html certification cost? Do you want to pass all of the EMC E20-390 certification? If you answered YES, then look no further. Flydumps.com offers you the best Microsoft exam certification test questions which cover all core topics and certification requirements.

QUESTION 26
During the installation process of a VNX for Block and File system, you are prompted to change passwords for the default accounts. Which user password can be changed?
A. sysadmin
B. administrator
C. admin
D. storageadmin
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 27
Which Unisphere wizard can automatically allocate all available disk storage and present it as private LUNs?
A. Disk Provisioning Wizard for File
B. Celerra Setup Wizard
C. Backend Bus Reset Wizard
D. File System Wizard
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
A storage administrator configured a SnapSure snapshot schedule for a heavily utilized productions file system. According to the schedule, three snapshots are to be created per hour, with the first snapshot created at one minute past the hour. After an hour, the administrator noticed that the first snapshot was not created on time. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The VNX for File has experienced a network outage
B. The VNX for File database backup has started in the background.
C. The PFS SavVol has run out of space
D. The HWM was not configured manually for Auto Extension
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 29
Which condition would prevent a VNX SnapSure baseline snapshot from being refreshed?
A. When the baseline snapshot refresh is not supported.
B. When an existing, writeable snapshot is present
C. When the baseline snapshot has not been unmounted first.
D. When the SavVol cannot be auto-extended.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
. Any writeable snapshot must be deleted before the baseline is deleted. Writeable snapshots and their
baselines cannot be refreshed or be part of a snapshot schedule.

QUESTION 30
What is the preferred method for partition VNX FC LUNs attached to a Windows Server 2008 R2 host?
A. Disk Management
B. fdisk
C. vtoc
D. format
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 31
Which failover mode must be configured to use vStorage APIs for Array Integrate (VAAI) functionality?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: · VAAI-compliant array firmware On EMC Unified the ALUA mode (failover=4) must be configured
QUESTION 32
Which network interface(s) is assigned to the default CIFS server?
A. None, by default, no interfaces are assigned to the default CIFS server
B. The first available, unused network interface
C. The default network interface
D. All unused network interfaces
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The final step is to select an interface. If no interface is specified, the associated CIFS server uses all
unassigned interfaces on that Data Mover. This configuration is known as the default CIFS server.

QUESTION 33
How can users manage SSL/TLS certificates?
A. From Unisphere, highlight the Settings tab. and choose Security from the drop-down list Then choose Manage SSL/TLS certificates.
B. From the Setup page, log in using the administrative username and password. Then choose Manage SSL/TLS Certificates.
C. From Unisphere, select the System tab, and click the Properties link under the System Management menu in the sidebar. Then choose the SSL/TLS Certificates tab.
D. From Unisphere, click Manage SSL/TLS Certificates under the Service Tasks menu in the sidebar. Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
Which RecoverPoint configuration details can be presented in reported format when using Data Protection Advisor?
A. Replication lag
B. Link state change
C. RPA configuration changes
D. Replication sets Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
Which VNX RAID type is suggested for performance and protection for small block random writes to disk?
A. RAID 5
B. RAID 6
C. RAID 0
D. RAID 1/0 Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
Where is the CHAP iSCSI username and password stored on a RedHat 5 host?
A. /sbin/iscsi.conf
B. /sbin/iscsi/iscsi.conf
C. /etc/iscsi/iscsi.conf
D. /etc/iscsi.conf Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 37
You are creating an Ethernet channel that spans two or more switches. Which feature must be supported by the switches?
A. Cross stack
B. None; Ethernet channel cannot span switches
C. Fast port
D. Spanning tree
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Cross stack can span an EtherChannel across two switches. All of the links of the EtherChannel will be
active at any time. So if you configured an EtherChannel using four ports on a blade and connected two
ports to each of two switches configured for cross stack, your traffic would be flowing across all 4 ports.

QUESTION 38
What happens when a reverse synchronization completes without Protected Restore Mode enabled?
A. Only the reverse-synchronized clone remains unfractured.
B. All clones will be fractured.
C. The gold copy clone used for restore will remain as is.
D. Host writes to the source LUN are not mirrored to clone.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 39
You are implementing a CIFS solution and will be using Virtual Data Movers. Which CIFS dynamic configuration information is contained within the Virtual Data Mover?
A. CIFS startup configuration
B. Virtual checker configuration
C. Kerberos information
D. DFS root ID information
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The CIFS servers that comprise the VDM store their dynamic configuration information in a configuration file system. This includes information such as local groups, shares, security credentials, and audit logs. A VDM can be loaded and unloaded, moved between Data Movers, or replicated to a remote Data Mover as an autonomous unit. The server’s file systems, and all of the configuration data that allows clients to access the file system are available in one virtual container.
QUESTION 40
Which Linux kernel supports dynamic LUN scanning?
A. 2.3
B. 2.4
C. 2.5
D. 2.6
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Linux provides multiple mechanisms to rescan the SCSI https://www.pass4itsure.com/E20-390.html bus and recognize SCSI devices exposed to the system. In the 2.4 kernel solutions, these mechanisms were generally disruptive to the I/O since the dynamic LUN scanning mechanisms were not consistent. With the 2.6 kernel, significant improvements have been made and dynamic LUN scanning mechanisms are available. Linux currently lacks a kernel command that allows for a dynamic SCSI channel reconfiguration like drvconfig or ioscan.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •