IBM LOT-913 Exam Download, Buy Latest IBM LOT-913 Demo Free Download Online Sale

Flydumps is the best place for preparing IT Certifications as we are providing latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/LOT-913.html exam question. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our training material which serves as a guide to achieving your dream as a certified professional.

QUESTION NO: 1

The ABC Company site gets redesigned and content creators are required to edit the site framework by moving some site areas from one section of the site framework to another. How can this task be done?
A. Content authors must navigate to a site area list and select a site area, click move, then select a library and the the site area to move to.
B. You cannot move a site area from one library to another.
C. Content authors must navigate to a site area list and select a site area, click Save As, then select a library and the site area, to save to the new library. Then, delete the site area in the old library.
D. A site area must not have any content to be moved to another library.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 2
Matt is the administrator of a Workplace Web Content Management-based website. The infrastructure consists of a development server and two production servers in a cluster. The Marketing site consists of three libraries (Marketing_Events, Marketing_News, and Marketing_Technical). What does Matt need to do to get the data from all the Marketing libraries from the development server to the production servers?
A. Create a separate Syndicator on the development server for each library. Create a subscriber on each of the production servers that references the Syndicator.
B. Create a Syndicator on the development server that references all three libraries. Create a subscriber on each of the production servers that references the Syndicator.
C. Create a Syndicator on the development server that references all three libraries. Create a subscriber on one of the production servers that references the Syndicator.
D. Create a Subscriber on the development server that references all three Libraries. Create a Syndicator on one of the production servers that references the Subscriber.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3

Stephen’s Lotus Web Content Management website contains a variety of company events within the Events site area. He needs to give his content creators choices to organize events as corporate, public, or private. Which one of the following options does Stephen need to create to allow this action?
A. Keywords
B. Categories
C. A Taxonomy and a list of Keywords
D. A Taxonomy and a list of Categories
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4
Adam works as the web content management administrator within the Finance department. One of the authoring templates within his library is called Results. Within this authoring template, his content authors enter how many products, such as teddy bears, have been purchased. Currently all fields within this authoring template have been created as text fields. How can Adam ensure that his content authors enter whole numbers?
A. Adam must change the fields within the Results authoring template from Text to Number.

B. Adam must change the fields within the Results authoring template from Text to Currency.

C. Adam must change the fields within the Results authoring template from Text to Currency.
Within the field properties, he should set the
minimum and maximum values.

D. Adam must change the fields within the Results authoring template from Text to Numbers.
Within the field properties, he should select the
Whole Numbers Only radio button.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5
Cindy has created a Style Sheet component named “corp_style” within the component library. This stylesheet needs to be added to each of her site’s presentation templates. Which of the following options is the appropriate way to reference a stylesheet within a presentation template?

A. [component name=”corp_style”]
B. [element name=”corp_style”]
C. <link rel=”stylesheet” href='[element name=”corp_style”]’>
D. <ink rel=”stylesheet” href='[component name=”corp_style”]’>
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 6
Kylie created an Authoring Tool component named CreateNewsItems. She wants to reference this component in the menu component that she is developing. What is the correct syntax that will accomplish this task?
A. [Component name=”CreateNewsItems” ]
B. [AuthoringTool name=”CreateNewsItems” ]
C. [Component name=”CreateNewsItems” compute=”always” ]
D. [AuthoringTool name=”CreateNewsItems” compute=”always” ]
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 7
Peter’s content authors need to reference preloaded Adobe Flash objects within their content items. His content authors do not have the ability to write the HTML object tags needed for the Flash components, so Peter creates HTML objects to reference. Peter’s users need the ability to easily reference these HTML library components on their content item. How can this task be accomplished?
A. Peter needs to create Alternate Design fields on his authoring template, so that his users are able to reference the different HTML objects.
B. Peter needs to create Conditional fields on his authoring template, so that his users are able to reference the different HTML objects.
C. Peter needs to create Component Reference fields on his authoring template, so that his users are able to reference the different HTML objects.
D. Peter needs to create User Selection fields on his authoring template, so that his users are able to reference the different HTML objects.
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 8
Martin is creating a Custom launch page for web content management authoring and wants to display a link to create content. Which of the following options describes the code that he should use?
A. <a href=” [Plugin:RemoteAction action=”new” type=”com.ibm.workplace.wcm.api.WCM_Content”]”>New Content</a>
B. <a href=” [Plugin:RemoteAction action=”new” type=”com.ibm.workplace.wcm.api.Content”]”>New Content</a>
C. <a href=”?wcmAuthoringAction=new&type=com.ibm.workplace.wcm.api.WCM_Content”>Create new Content</a>
D. <a href=”?wcmAuthoringAction=new&type=com.ibm.workplace.wcm.api.Content”>Create new Content</a>
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
Laura is a Workplace Web Content Management developer. She is creating a presentation template that needs to display the following:

A content element (Body)


A navigator (SiteNav)
-The company’s corporate logo (CorpLogo), which is an Image component in the Component library
Which one of the following answers best describes how she can accomplish this task?
A. [element type=”content” context=”current” key=”Body”/]
<br><br>
[component name=”SiteNav”/]
<br><br>
[element name=”CorpLogo”/]

B. [element type=”content” context=”current” key=”Body”/]
<br><br>
[element name=”SiteNav”/]
<br><br>
[element name=”CorpLogo”/]

C. [element type=”content” context=”current” key=”Body”/]
<br><br>
[component name=”SiteNav”/]
<br><br>
[component name=”CorpLogo”/]

D. [component type=”content” context=”current” key=”Body”/]
<br><br>
[component name=”SiteNav”/]
<br><br>
[component name=”CorpLogo”/]

Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 10
AT Corp’s website contains a number of Terms and Conditions statements. Each of these statements contains the date through which the statements are valid. Sam, a developer, does not want to hard code this value in each of the Terms and Conditions statements. What can Sam do to centralize the management of this date?
A. Use the [date] tag within each Terms and Conditions component.
B. Use the [calendar] tag within each Terms and Conditions component.
C. Create a Calendar component. Reference this component in each Terms and Conditions statement.
D. Create a Date and Time component. Reference this component in each Terms and Conditions statement.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
When using the Element tag, the type parameter allows you to use any of the following values, except which one?
A. Content
B. Selected

C. Parent
D. Top Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 12
The AT Printer Corp is a manufacturer of computer printers. They are building a new website using Lotus Web Content Management. The site contains pages that describe each of their product lines. When content creators are creating a product content item, they are required to include one of five preformatted company slogans as a part of the content. Which of the following action can Jim, a developer, do to facilitate this requirement easily?
A. Jim creates an authoring template and adds all five slogans as HTML components to the
authoring template. The HTML components are then
referenced in an Option Selection element on the authoring template.

B. Jim first creates an Option Selection component in the Component library with all five slogans.
Jim then adds this Option Selection component
to the authoring template using Manage Elements.

C. Jim gives content creators the Contributor role on the authoring template. Content Creators can
then use Manage Elements to add a new field
to each content item for the slogan.

D. Jim first creates five HTML components in the Component library; one for each slogan. Jim can
add a Component Reference element to the
authoring template.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 13
What is the default content form layout for all authoring templates?
A. Tabbed
B. Labeled sections
C. Collapsible sections
D. The default can be changed for each library.
Answer: A QUESTION NO: 14
When using the Component tag, the parameter compute is applicable to all of the following components, except which one?
A. Menu component
B. Taxonomy component
C. Navigator component
D. Search component
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 15
Julie is a developer. In creating a series of Terms and Conditions statements, she always needs to reference the company’s Tax Identification Number (for example, 09291966). Because this number needs to be reused repeatedly, Julie chooses to create this Tax Identification Number as its own element. Which element type is best suited for this need?
A. Text
B. Number
C. Integer
D. Rich text
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 16
Joe is a building a website using Lotus Web Content Management. He is tasked with setting up the authoring template and presentation template so that his team can create content for new products when it is available in the company website. Each product has its own image. These are stored as Image components by the media group and content authors must use these images. What can he do to enable the authors to reference the corresponding image when creating the content with product details?

A. A component-reference element can be added to an presentation template. This action then allows content creators to select an existing Image component from the component library with the appropriate image when creating content.
B. An Image-reference element can be added to an authoring template. This action then allows content creators to select an existing Image component from the component library with the appropriate image when creating content.
C. A component-reference element can be added to an authoring template. This action then allows content creators to select an existing Image component from the component library with the appropriate image when creating content.
D. A Image element can be added to an authoring template. This action then allows content creators to upload the image directly when creating content. The media group must deliver the images directly to content authors instead of creating an Image component.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following author time search queries is invalid?
A. +content -draft
B. -draft
C. +content +draft
D. draft*
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
Fred wants to use a custom rich text editor as the default for the Authoring portlet of his Lotus Web Content Management server. Which statement best describes the steps that he must follow to carry this out?
A. He cannot; only the default editors can be used.
B. Fred copies the JSP file supplied by the independent rich text editor to his portal and references it in the Authoring portlet.
C. Fred copies the JavaScript file supplied by the independent rich text editor to his portal and references it in the Authoring portlet
D. Fred references the JSP file supplied by the independent rich text editor and references it in the

Authoring portlet. There is no need to copy
any files because the file does not need to be deployed to the portal.

Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 19
Belinda would like to use Lotus Web Content Manageent Taxonomy components with menus to allow users to filter content items with the site. Belinda creates a form and when testing her form, she appends the following Query String to the URL so that the URL shows to users as:
http://host/wps/wcm/connect/site/home/NorthAmerica?Year=2011&Template=Publications
Which of the following settings would the Menu component need to be set to use the above parameters?
A. The Menu Element Query should be set to Categories and Authoring Templates.
In Categories > Further Options, Current Content should be selected, the restrict to parameter
should be selected and should be set to Year.
In Authoring Template > Further Options, Current Content should be selected.

B. The Menu Element Query should be set to Categories and Authoring Templates.
In Categories > Further Options, the field Query String should be selected, with the Parameter set
to Publications.
In Authoring Template > Further Options, the field Query String should be selected, with the
Parameter set to 2011.

C. The Menu Element Query should be set to Categories and Authoring Templates.
In Categories > Further Options, Query String should be selected, with the Parameter set to Year.
In Authoring Template > Further Options, Query String should be selected, with the Parameter set
to Template.

D. The Menu Element Query should be set to Categories and Authoring Templates.
In Categories > Further Options, Current Content should be selected.
In Authoring Template > Further Options, Current Content should be selected.

Answer: C

In addition to ensuring that you are presented with only the best and the most updated IBM LOT-913 study materials, we also want you to be able to access them simply, whenever you need. Flydumps.com offers all our IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/LOT-913.html exam training material in Engine and PDF formats, which is a very common format found in all computers. Regardless of whichever computer you have.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •