[2017 New Version] Money Back Guarantee New SASInstitute A00-211 Dumps Exam Certification SAS Base Programming for SAS 9 Will Be More Popular

How to get free SASInstitute A00-211 dumps? VCE dumps and PDF dumps. “SAS Base Programming for SAS 9” is the name of SASInstitute A00-211 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real SASInstitute exam. Money back guarantee new SASInstitute A00-211 dumps certification SAS Base Programming for SAS 9 will be more popular. Pass4itsure SASInstitute A00-211 dumps exam questions answers are updated (218 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of A00-211 dumps is SAS Institute Systems Certification. The SAS programming certification practice test software is a systematic arrangement of the entire curriculum to cover all the https://www.pass4itsure.com/A00-211.html dumps key areas and not to miss anyone of it in the short time.

Exam Code: A00-211
Exam Name: SAS Base Programming for SAS 9
Q&As: 218

[2017 New Version SASInstitute A00-211 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNmpqN3pqNjlvTVU

[2017 New Version OG0-093 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNE53QzRYN0NVTm8

A00-211 dumps

QUESTION 1
The value 110700 is stored in a numeric variable named SALARY.
Which FORMAT statement displays the value as $110,700.00 in a report?
A. format salary comma11.2;
B. format salary dollar8.2;
C. format salary dollar11.2;
D. format salary comma8.2 dollar8.2;
A00-211 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.new;
length word $7;
amount = 4;
it amount = 4 then word = `FOUR’;
else if amount = 7
then word = `SEVEN’;
else word = `NONE!!!’;
amount = 7;
run;
What are the values of the AMOUNT and WORD variables in SAS dataset work.new?
A. amount word
4 FOUR
B. amount word
4 NONE!!!
C. amount word
7 FOUR
D. amount word
7 SEVEN
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
The following SAS program is submitted:
data test;
infile `file specification’;
input name $ [email protected]@;
run;
Which of the following is true?

A. Two @@ together are the same as one c.
B. Two @@ hold the data records until the bottom of the DATA step.
C. Two @@ hold the raw data record across iterations of the DATA step.
D. Two @@ are invalid syntax and will cause the program to fail to execute.
A00-211 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Given the SAS data set PEPM.STUDENTS:
PERM.STUDENTS NAME AGE
——— —— Alfred 14
Alice13
Barbara13
Carol14
The following SAS program is submitted:
libname perm `SAS data library’;
data students;
set perm.students;
file `file specification’;
put name $15. @5 age 2.;
run;
What is written to the output raw data file?
A. —-I—-10—I—-20—I—-30
Alfred 14
Alice 13
Barbara 13
Carol 14
B. —-I—-10—I—-20—I—-30
Alfr14
Alic13
Barb13a
Carol 4
C. —-I—-10—I—-20—I—-30
Alfr14ed
Alic130
Barb13ara
Caro141
D. —-I—-10—I—-20—I—-30
Alfred14
Alice13
Barbara13
Carol14
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Which statement specifies that records 1 through 10 are to be read from the raw data file customer.txt?
A. infile ‘customer.txt’ 1-10;
B. input ‘customer.txt’ [email protected];
C. infile ‘customer.txt’ obs=10;
D. input ‘customer.txt’ stop=10;
A00-211 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which statement describes a characteristic of the SAS automatic variable _ERROR_?
A. The _ERROR_ variable maintains a count of the number of data errors in a DATA step.
B. The _ERROR_ variable is added to the program data vector and becomes part of the data set being
created.
C. The _ERROR_ variable can be used in expressions in the DATA step.
D. The _ERROR_ variable contains the number of the observation that caused the data error.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
The following SAS program is submitted:
A00-211 dumps

What types of variables are DayOfMonth, MonthOfYear, and Year?
A. DayOfMonth, Year, and MonthOfYear are character.
B. DayOfMonth, Year, and MonthOfYear are numeric.
C. DayOfMonth and Year are numeric. MonthOfYear is character.
D. DayOfMonth, Year, and MonthOfYear are date values.
A00-211 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
The following output is created by the FREQUENCY procedure:
A00-211 dumps

Which TABLES option(s) would be used to eliminate the row and column counts and just see the
frequencies and percents?
A. norowcount nocolcount
B. freq percent
C. norow nocol
D. nocounts
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
The following SAS program is submitted:
data WORK.AUTHORS;
array Favorites{3} $ 8 (‘Shakespeare’,’Hemingway’,’McCaffrey’);
run;
What is the value of the second variable in the dataset WORK.AUTHORS?
A. Hemingway
B. Hemingwa
C. ‘ ‘ (a missing value)
D. The program contains errors. No variables are created.
A00-211 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
The data set WORK.REALESTATE has the variable LocalFee with a format of 9. and a variable
CountryFee with a format of 7.;
The following SAS program is submitted:

A00-211 dumps

What are the formats of the variables LOCALFEE and COUNTRYFEE in the output dataset?
A. LocalFee has format of 9. and CountryFee has a format of 7.
B. LocalFee has format of 9. and CountryFee has a format of percent7.2
C. Both LocalFee and CountryFee have a format of percent7.2
D. The data step fails execution; there is no format for LocalFee.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Consider the following data step:
A00-211 dumps

The computed variables City and State have their values assigned using two different methods, a
RETAIN statement and an Assignment statement. Which statement regarding this program is true?
A. The RETAIN statement is fine, but the value of City will be truncated to 8 bytes as the LENGTH
statement has been omitted.
B. Both the RETAIN and assignment statement are being used to initialize new variables and are equally
efficient. Method used is a matter of programmer preference.
C. The assignment statement is fine, but the value of City will be truncated to 8 bytes as the LENGTH
statement has been omitted.
D. City’s value will be assigned one time, State’s value 5 times.
A00-211 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.new;
length word $7;
amount = 7;
if amount = 5 then word = ‘CAT’;
else if amount = 7 then word = ‘DOG’;
else word = ‘NONE!!!’;
amount = 5;

run;
Which one of the following represents the values of the AMOUNT and WORD variables?
A. amount word
5 DOG
B. amount word
5 CAT
C. amount word
7 DOG
D. amount word
7 ‘ ‘ (missing character value)
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.pieces;
do while (n lt 6);
n + 1;
end;
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the variable N in the output data set?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
A00-211 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.test;
Title = ‘A Tale of Two Cities, Charles J. Dickens’;
Word = scan(title,3,’ ,’);
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the variable WORD in the output data set?
A. T
B. of
C. Dickens
D. ‘ ‘ (missing character value)
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.test;
First = ‘Ipswich, England’;
City_Country = substr(First,1,7)!!’, ‘!!’England’;
run;
Which one of the following is the length of the variable CITY_COUNTRY in the output data set?
A. 6
B. 7
C. 17
D. 25
A00-211 vce Correct Answer: D

Multiple learning methods enable you to perceive the difficult A00-211 dumps concepts quickly and you can test your learning time to time through self-assessment https://www.pass4itsure.com/A00-211.html dumps feature in order to know how much you have already learnt and what need to be focused more.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/VBtPrbrPzL4