[2018 New Version] High Quality Cisco 300-070 Dumps PDF CCNP Collaboration Exam Questions Youtube Online 211Q Full Version Offer 22-51

How to win with 300-070 dumps? The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 (CIPTV1) exam (300-070) is a 75-minute assessment with 65 – 75 questions, which is required for Cisco CCNP Collaboration certification. The pass4itsure 300-070 dumps ciptv1 computer-based, multiple-choice exam tests the candidate’s knowledge of configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager, implement gateways and Cisco Unified Border Element, and build dial plans to place on-net and off-net voice and video calls using traditional numbered dial plans and Uniform Resource Identifiers (URIs).

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of 300-070 dumps exam on pass4itsure.com for a full refund. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

Cisco 300-070 dumps Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 is a multiple choice dumps that must be completed within 75. Some of the topics assessed are how to consider the challenges faced by business and IT today and how this relates to Cisco opportunities. The exam also assesses who “the customer” is and the importance of applications to many of the customers that are influential in purchasing application-based solutions.

TO GET MORE INFORMATION ABOUT Cisco 300-070 Dumps EXAM GO HERE(22-51)

QUESTION 22
Refer to Exhibit:
300-070 dumps
If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2111, which dial peer is used to route the call?
A. 3
B. 2
C. 4
D. 1
300-070 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit. Bob has set his phone to forward calls to extension 5000. When a call is placed to extension 2000, which phone will ring?
300-070 dumps
A. Phone A
B. Phone B
C. Phone C
D. Phone D
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 24
Which two options are resources in a route list that route calls that match a defined route pattern? (Choose two.)
A. gateways
B. route groups
C. virtual machine servers
D. IP phones
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 25
Which statement about a partition is true?
A. A partition is a logical group of transformation patterns with similar accessibility characteristics.
B. A partition is a group of gateways with similar accessibility characteristics.
C. A partition is a logical group of directory numbers with similar accessibility characteristics.
D. A partition is a logical group of route patterns with similar accessibility characteristics.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 26
Which statement about translation patterns and transformation patterns is true?
A. Both transformation patterns and translations patterns support only numeric values.
B. Both transformation patterns and translations patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values.
C. Transformation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas translations patterns supportonly numeric values.
D. Translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas transformation patterns supportonly numeric values.
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 27
Which three Cisco Unified Communications Manager settings can be used to support IP phone services? (Choose three.)
A. Device Defaults
B. Enterprise Parameters
C. IP Phone Service Configuration window
D. Common Phone Profile
E. Service Parameters
F. Phone Configuration window
Correct Answer: BDF
Explanation

QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps
A Network Administrator needs to create a SIP route pattern to communicate with Monterrey’s Gateway. The Administrator does not understand why this is not working properly. Which two statements explain the issue and resolve the problem? (Choose two.)
A. The Administrator needs to set up a SIP trunk between Monterrey’s Gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. The Administrator should type the reload command into Monterrey’s Gateway
C. The issue is caused by a failure of communication between the Monterrey’s Gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. The issue is caused by incorrect protocol integration between Monterrey’s Gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
300-070 vce Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5324?
A. 5XXX
B. 51XX
C. 513X
D. 5134
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 30
You are a Voice Engineer at ABC Company. You want to provision a new voice gateway for a remote site, and you need to configure 24 channels of a T1 CAS interface. Which set is the correct set of commands for this configuration?
A. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# framing esfR1(config-controller)# linecode b8zsR1(config-controller)# primary-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start
B. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# linecode hdb3R1(config-controller)# framing crc4R1(config-controller)# clock source lineR1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start
C. R1(config)# isdn switch-type primary-5essR1(config)# controller t1 t1/0R1(config- controller)# pri-group timeslots 1-24
D. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# framing esfR1(config-controller)# linecode b8zsR1(config-controller)# clock source lineR1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start
300-070 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 31
Which three statements about the default VoIP dial peer are true? (Choose three.)
A. VAD is disabled.
B. RSVP is not supported.
C. Only the G.711 codec is supported.
D. The G.729 and G.711 codecs are supported.
E. Fax-rate service is supported.
F. DTMF relay is supported.
Correct Answer: BDE
Explanation

QUESTION 32
Which two elements of a dial plan define the domains that are accessible and are assigned to an endpoint? (Choose two)
A. Partitions.
B. Calling Search Spaces.
C. Route patterns.
D. Translation patterns.
E. Call Admission Control.
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps
What is the problem when 237 dials 972551915?
A. The problem is in “forward-digits 7”; the dial peer should be with “forward-digits 9.”
B. The problem is in “forward-digits 7”; the dial peer should be with “forward-digits 5.”
C. The problem is in “forward-digits 7”; the dial peer should be with “forward-digits 2.”
D. The problem is in “forward-digits 7”; the dial peer should be with “forward-digits 8.”
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 34
You are performing route pattern configuration. You need to ensure that internal extensions are automatically expanded to full external phone numbers for calling line information on outgoing calls. What should you use?
A. calling extension expansion
B. called number expansion
C. external number mask of the called party
D. external phone number mask of the calling party
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 35
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps
To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials the toll-free number 18005550123?
A. 911
B. 9.[2-9]XXXXXX
C. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
D. 9.1800XXXXXXX
E. 9.1866XXXXXXX
F. 9.1877XXXXXXX
G. 9.1888XXXXXXX
H. 9.1900XXXXXXX
I. 9011!
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 36
A voice engineer is troubleshooting an issue that involves incoming calls to POTS lines. Which command verifies the digits that are received by voice-port?
A. debug voip dial-per
B. debug vtsp session
C. debug vtsp dsp
D. debug call treatment
E. debug voice protocol
300-070 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 37
Which QoS model is bandwidth-dedicated to provide sufficient quality for applications that need high resolution, such as video terminals?
A. Best-Effort
B. IntServ
C. DiffServ
D. DiffServf
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 38
Which QoS model is bandwidth-dedicated to provide sufficient quality for applications that need high resolution, such as video terminals?
A. DiffServ
B. Best-Effort
C. DiffServf
D. IntServ
300-070 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 39
Which two options can a route pattern be assigned? (Choose two.)
A. a gateway that is not assigned to a route group
B. a gateway that is assigned to a route group
C. a route list with no route groups configured
D. a route list with one or more route groups configured
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:

QUESTION 40
You need to delete an auto-registration Cisco Unified Communications Manager group for a cluster. What should you do?
A. Remove the Cisco Unified CallManager group devices.
B. Disable auto-registration settings in the Cisco Unified CallManager group.
C. Assign a different call group as the auto-registration Cisco Unified CallManager group.
D. Delete the auto-registration Cisco Unified CallManager group without performing any action.
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 41
What function does the device pool perform?
A. It separates user and physical location information.
B. It sets the default device parameters for all IP phones in the cluster.
C. It sets the location bandwidth used between different locations.
D. It provides a single point of configuration for every device in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:

QUESTION 42
Hackers are sending calls through a gateway router that is running SIP. The engineer blocks all SIP messages to the router except from their SIP server, which has an IP address of 208.177.10.1. The customer also must connect via SIP to their Cisco Expressway server with an IP address of 10.1.10.110. Which series of commands secures the router from the hackers?
A. voice service voip voip security allow
ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255
ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
B. voice service voip ip address trusted list
ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255
ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
C. voice service voip allow-connections sip to sip
ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255
ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
D. voice service voip address-hiding ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255
ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 43
Which three commands show the output of an active video call? (Choose three.)
A. show vrm active_calls
B. show call active video brief
C. show voip rtp connections
D. show voice call
E. show voice call summary
F. show video dsp
Correct Answer: BCE
Explanation

QUESTION 44
Which route pattern wildcard character is used to terminate the interdigit timeout?
A. $
B. !
C. #
D. .
300-070 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 45
Which CUCM default global conference setting should be changed to ensure fraud prevention?
A. Advanced Ad Hoc Conference Enabled.
B. Block OffNet to OnNet Transfer.
C. MCU Conference Bridge Custom Layout Index.
D. Drop Ad Hoc Conference.
E. Enable Click-to-Conference for Third-Party Applications.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 46
Refer to Exhibit:
300-070 dumps
If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2001, which dial peer is used to route the call?
A. 3
B. 2
C. 4
D. 1
300-070 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 47
Which two of these are required in order for Cisco Unified Communications Manager to support software conferencing? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated on the server running the conferencing service in the cluster.
B. The service parameter for the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to have Run Flag set to True.
C. The software conference bridge resource needs to be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated for all servers in the cluster.
E. Under the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application parameters, the conference bridge needs to have Run Flag set to True.
Correct Answer: AE
Explanation

QUESTION 48
Which two options can a route pattern be assigned? (Choose two.)
A. a gateway that is not assigned to a route group
B. a gateway that is assigned to a route group
C. a route list with no route groups configured
D. a route list with one or more route groups configured
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

QUESTION 49
Which DSCP classification is defined in RFC 2474?
A. DSCP CS3.
B. DSCP 0.
C. DSCP AF11.
D. DSCP CS6.
E. DSCP EF.
F. DSCP CS2.
G. DSCP CS1.
H. DSCP AF21.
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 50
What are two benefits of using the DiffServ QoS model? (Choose two)
A. It offers an absolute guarantee of service quality.
B. It is highly scalable.
C. RTCP is scalable.
D. It provides many different levels of quality.
E. RSVP is not scalable.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

QUESTION 51
Which two features are advantages of deploying a cluster over WAN? (Choose two.)
A. Shared line appearances
B. CentralizedDSP resources
C. Extension mobility within the cluster
D. Scalability up to 20 sites, if thereis sufficient IP WAN bandwidth
E. Failover to co-resident Cisco UnifiedCall Manager Express platforms
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: AC
Explanation

☆6000+ Exam Q&As☆
☆6000+ Free Demo☆
☆98% Pass Rate☆
☆100% Money Back Guarantee☆
☆365 Days Free Update☆
☆5 Years Working Experience☆

[2018 New Version Pass4itsure 300-070 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

[2018 New Version Pass4itsure 300-075 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

It is the dumps that you can’t help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 300-070 dumps free download so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. We have also created pass4itsure 300-070 dumps questions braindumps. All the students worldwide are the part of this forum. The students with Cisco certified professionals can chat with each other.

300-070 dumps

The materials offered by pass4itsure.com can not only help you pass the Cisco 300-070 dumps test, but also help you build up your professional knowledge. Our customer service staff will be delighted to ansPass4itsurer your questions about Cisco 300-070 dumps latest pdf vce at any time you are convenient. Pass4itsure stand by your side with 24 hours online.
pass4itsure 300-070 dumps
Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 Dumps Questions, High Quality Cisco 300-070 Dumps Online, Pass Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0. Pass4itsure 300-070 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
300-070 dumps

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •