[2018 New Version] Latest Updated Cisco 300-075 Dumps PDF CCNP Collaboration Exam Questions Video Training 420Q Full Version Offer 1-21

How to win with 300-075 dumps? The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 (CIPTV2) exam (300-075) is a 75-minute assessment with 50-60 questions, which is required for Cisco CCNP Collaboration certification. The pass4itsure 300-075 dumps pdf computer-based, multiple-choice exam tests the candidate’s knowledge of Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) dialing, globalized call routing, Intercluster Lookup Service and Global Dial Plan Replication, Cisco Service Advertisement Framework and Call Control Discovery, tail-end hop-off, Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony, Enhanced Location Call Admission Control (CAC) and Automated Alternate Routing (AAR), and mobility features such as Device Mobility, Cisco Extension Mobility, and Cisco Unified Mobility.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of 300-075 dumps exam on pass4itsure.com for a full refund. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 dumps Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 is a multiple choice dumps that must be completed within 75. Some of the topics assessed are how to consider the challenges faced by business and IT today and how this relates to Cisco opportunities. The exam also assesses who “the customer” is and the importance of applications to many of the customers that are influential in purchasing application-based solutions.

TO GET MORE INFORMATION ABOUT Cisco 300-075 Dumps EXAM GO HERE(1-21)

Question No : 1Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones. The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.
DNS Server:
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
What two tasks must be completed in order to support calls between the VCS controlled endpoints and the Cisco Unified CM endpoints? (Choose two.)
A. Media Resource Group List.
B. Configure a SIP trunk on the Cisco Unified CM to point to the Cisco VCS.
C. Configure a neighbor zone on the Cisco Unified CM to point to the Cisco VCS.
D. Configure a SIP trunk on the Cisco VCS to point to the Cisco Unified CM.
E. Configure a neighbor zone on the Cisco VCS to point to the Cisco Unified CM.
300-075 exam Answer: C,D

Question No : 2
How long is the default keepalive period for SRST in Cisco IOS?
A. 45 sec
B. 30 sec
C. 60 sec
D. 120 sec
Answer: B

Question No : 3
Which three items must you configure to enable SAF Call Control Discovery? (Choose three.)
A.a calling search space
B.hosted DN patterns
C.translation patterns
D.route patterns
E.the SIP or H.323 trunk
F.hosted DN groups
300-075 dumps Answer: B,E,F

Question No : 4
Which module is the minimum PVDM3 module needed to support video transcoding?
A. PVDM3-32
B. PVDM3-64
C. PVDM3-128
D. PVDM3-192
Answer: C

Question No : 5
When you connect a Cisco VCS Control to Cisco Unified Communications Manager by using a SIP trunk, which mechanism do you use to verify that the trunk has an active
connection?
A. OPTIONS ping
B. DNS tracing
C. Continuous ping
D. Dynamic DNS
300-075 pdf Answer: A

Question No : 6
Company X currently uses a Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which has been configured for IP desk phones and Jabber soft phones. Users report however that whenever they are out of the office, a VPN must be set up before their Jabber client can be
used. The administrator for Company X has deployed a Collaboration Expressway server at the edge of the network in an attempt to remove the need for VPN when doing voice. However, devices outside cannot register. Which two additional steps are needed to complete this deployment? (Choose two.)
A. A SIP trunk has to be set up between the Expressway-C and Cisco UCM.
B. An additional interface must be enabled on the Cisco UCM and placed in the same subnet at the Expressway.
C. The customer firewall must be configured with any rule for the IP address of the external Jabber client.
D. The Expressway server needs a neighbor zone created that points to Cisco UCM.
E. Jabber cannot connect to Cisco UCM unless it is on the same network or a VPN is set up from outside.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 7
An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication and wants to prevent the local cluster from routing the Vice President number 5555555555 to the remote cluster. Which action accomplishes this task?
A. Create a block route pattern.
B. Create a block learned pattern.
C. Create a block transformation pattern.
D. Create a block translation pattern.
300-075 vce Answer: C

Question No : 8
Which solution is needed to enable presence and extension mobility to branch office phones during a WAN failure?
A. SRST without MGCP fallback
B. SRST with VoIP dial peers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
C. SRST with MGCP fallback
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode
Answer: C

Question No : 9
Which three statements about configuring an encrypted trunk between Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true? (Choose three.)
A. The root CA of the VCS server certificate must be loaded in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Incoming Transport Type set to TCP+UDP.
C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager trunk configuration must have the destination port set to 5061.
D. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Device Security Mode set to TLS.
E. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with the X.509 Subject Name from the VCS certificate.
F. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have SIP authentication trust mode set to On.
G. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have TLS verify mode set to Off.
300-075 exam Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 10
When video endpoints register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where are DSCP values configured?
A. in Unified CM, under Enterprise Parameters Configuration
B. in Unified CM, under Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults
C. in Unified CM, under Service Parameters > Cisco CallManager Service > Cluster-wide Parameters
D. DSCP parameters are always configured on each individual video endpoint.
Answer: C

Question No : 11
Company X has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and a VCS Control server with video endpoints registered on both systems. Users find that video endpoints registered on Call manager can call each other and likewise for the endpoints registered on the VCS server. The administrator for Company X realizes he needs a SIP trunk between the two systems for any video endpoint to call any other video endpoint. Which two steps must the administrator take to add the SIP trunk? (Choose two.)
A. Set up a SIP trunk on Cisco UCM with the option Device-Trunk with destination address of the VCS server.
B. Set up a subzone on Cisco UCM with the peer address to the VCS cluster.
C. Set up a neighbor zone on the VCS server with the location of Cisco UCM using the menu option VCS Configuration > Zones > zone.
D. Set up a SIP trunk on the VCS server with the destination address of the Cisco UCM and Transport set to TCP.
E. Set up a traversal subzone on the VCS server to allow endpoints that are registered on Cisco UCM to communicate.
300-075 dumps Answer: A,C

Question No : 12
Which three options are overlapping parameters for roaming when a device is configured for Device Mobility? (Choose three.)
A. device pool
B. location
C. network locale
D. codec
E. MRGL
F. extension
Answer: B,C,E
Explanation:
The overlapping parameters for roaming-sensitive settings are Media Resource Group List, Location, and Network Locale. The overlapping parameters for the Device Mobility-related settings are Calling Search Space (called Device Mobility Calling Search Space at the device pool), AAR Group, and AAR Calling Search Space. Overlapping parameters configured at the phone have higher priority than settings at the home device pool and lower priority than settings at the roaming device pool.

QUESTION 13
Which two options are configuration steps on Cisco Unified Communications Manager that are used when integrating with VCS Expressway servers? (Choose two.)
A. allowing numeric dialing from Cisco phones to Expressway
B. configuring a device pool with video feature enabled
C. allowing dialing to Expressway domain from Cisco phones
D. creating an application user on Cisco Unified Communications Manager with assigned privileges
E. adding the Expressway servers to the Application Servers list
300-075 pdf Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 14
Which three commands are necessary to override the default CoS to DSCP mapping on interface Fastethernet0/1?Question No : 7
(Choose three.)
A. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 10 18 26 34 46 48 56
B. mls qos map dscp-cos 8 10 to 2
C. mls qos
D. interface Fastethernet0/1 mls qos trust cos
E. interface Fastethernet0/1 mls qos cos 1
F. interface Fastethernet0/2 mls qos cos 1
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 15
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item.
The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.
The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.
DP:
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
After adding SRST functionality the SRST does not work. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons
could be causing this failure?
A. Device Pool cannot be default.
B. The Cisco UCM is pointing to the wrong IPv4 address of the BR router.
C. The router does not support SRST.
D. The SRST enabled router is not configured correctly.
300-075 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
A voice engineer is enabling video capabilities between H.323 and SIP endpoints. Which component allows for standardized caller addresses between the endpoints?
A. search rules
B. SIP route pattern
C. policy service
D. transform
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
You need to verify if the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway is enabled and active. Which command should you use for this purpose?
A. show running-config
B. show fallback-mgcp
C. show gateway
D. show ccm-manager fallback-mgcp
E. show running-config gateway
F. show fallback-mgcp ccm-manager
300-075 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item.
The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.
The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for
Windows.
SX20 System information:
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two)
A. Incorrect username and password.
B. Wrong SIP domain configured.
C. User is not associated with the device.
D. IP or DNS name resolution issue.
E. CSF Device is not registered.
F. IP Phone DN not associated with the user.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 19
What is the default DSCP/PHB for TelePresence video conferencing packets in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. EF/46
B. CS6/48
C. AF41/34
D. CS3/24
E. CS4/32
300-075 dumps Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 20
In the case of a VCS cluster, which configuration element is recommended for endpoint H.323 registration?
A. DNS SRV records pointing to the VCS cluster name
B. static IP addresses
C. hostname of the VCS cluster configuration master
D. hostname of the VCS cluster member peer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item.
The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.
The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows DP:
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to control bandwidth between calls placed between branches?
A. Media Resource Group List
B. Device Pool
C. Location
D. AAR Group
E. Regions
300-075 pdf Correct Answer: C

☆6000+ Exam Q&As☆
☆6000+ Free Demo☆
☆98% Pass Rate☆
☆100% Money Back Guarantee☆
☆365 Days Free Update☆
☆5 Years Working Experience☆

[2018 New Version Pass4itsure 300-075 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

[2018 New Version Pass4itsure 300-101 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

It is the dumps that you can’t help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 300-075 dumps free download so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. We have also created pass4itsure 300-075 dumps questions braindumps. All the students worldwide are the part of this forum. The students with Cisco certified professionals can chat with each other.

300-075 dumps

The materials offered by pass4itsure.com can not only help you pass the Cisco 300-075 dumps test, but also help you build up your professional knowledge. Our customer service staff will be delighted to ansPass4itsurer your questions about Cisco 300-075 dumps latest pdf vce at any time you are convenient. Pass4itsure stand by your side with 24 hours online.

pass4itsure 300-075 dumps

Latest Updated Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 Dumps Questions, Real Cisco 300-075 Dumps Sale, Pass Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0. Pass4itsure 300-075 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
300-075 dumps

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •