IBM COG-612 Certificate, 50% Discount IBM COG-612 PDF-Answers For Sale

Completed the IBM COG-612 test and passed with high scores.New IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/COG-612.html test have been changed with many questions last month ago,and now new exam questions and answers have been added on IBM COG-612,which is realiable according to my real test.

QUESTION NO: 1
In Report Studio, what can an author do to organize list data into logical sections?
A. Insert a table.
B. Add a header or footer.
C. Pivot the list to a crosstab.
D. Modify the Spacing & Breaking property.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2
In the report shown,

users click on the Product line link to navigate to the specific product line in the list below. Users can also click on the Top link to return to the Product line list at the top of the report. Bookmarks are used to control this drill-through behavior. How is each of the drill-throughs defined for this report to function as described?
A. Product line drill-through: bookmark source type = Text, where Text =Top;Top drill-through: bookmark source type = Data Item Value, where Data Item = Product line
B. Product line drill-through: bookmark source type = Data Item Label, where Data Item = Product line;Top drill-through: bookmark source type = Text, where Text =Top

C. Product line drill-through: bookmark source type = Data Item Value, where Data Item = Product line;Top drill-through: bookmark source type = Text, where Text =Top
D. Product line drill-through: bookmark source type = Text, where Text = Top;Top drill-through: bookmark source type = Data Item Value, where Data Item = Product line
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3
In Report Studio, a report contains several blocks and tables. To determine if there is sufficient space between objects, what will show how the report looks when it is generated?
A. View a Print Preview.
B. Hide the boundary lines.
C. Unlock the report objects.
D. Open the Page Structure view.

Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 4
In the report shown in the image,

users click on the Retailer name in the left and see the related data on the right. What is the technique used to create this report?
A. Master-detail relationship where the master and the detail is in a separate list B. Drill-through definition where one column in a list drills through to a separate list in the same report

C. Master-detail relationship where the master and the detail is in the same list
D. Drill-through definition where one column in a list drills through to the same list in the same report
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5
In Report Studio, where can an author modify a global class to apply a change to all objects that use that class?
A. Page Explorer
B. Query Explorer
C. Conditional Explorer
D. Page Structure view
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 6
In a Report Studio report, to add white space around text within a block, which of the following properties must be set to the block?
A. Positioning
B. Size & Overflow
C. Padding
D. Margin
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7
The following steps are used to create an agent in Event Studio. Which sequence logically orders the items from first to last?Add a task Schedule the agent Specify an event condition Specify the task execution rules

A. 1,2,3,4
B. 1,3,4,2
C. 3,1,4,2
D. 3,4,1,2
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8
In Event Studio, which of the following tasks are available to a report author?
A. Run an agent
B. Run an export
C. Run an import
D. Run an index update
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
In Event Studio, which definition best describes the event key?
A. The object that is created in Event Studio.
B. Specific occurrence of data items that an agent must detect.
C. One or more data items that uniquely define an event instance.
D. The set of detected event instances that satisfy the task execution rules.
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 10
In Report Studio, if an author adds a prompt to a report page containing a list, how can the author prevent an automatically generated prompt from appearing when the report runs?

A. Add a Static Choice
B. Specify a Default Selection
C. Set the Auto-Submit property to Yes
D. Change the Required property to No
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 11
In Report Studio, when should authors use a Generated Prompt?
A. They only want the user to be able to choose one option.
B. They are unsure of the most appropriate prompt type to choose.
C. They want to use the same prompt on a prompt page and a report page.
D. They want the options to be based on selections made in another prompt.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 12
In Report Studio, why would an author create Static Choices for a prompt?
A. To provide prompt options that are not found in the data source.
B. So that the prompt appears with an option selected by default.
C. To provide default values to satisfy a parameter so a prompt page will not appear.
D. So that the items that appear in the prompt depend on items selected in another prompt.
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 13
An author wants to create a filter on this report to only show Product line totals larger than 1 billion.
What calculation is used to create this filter?
A. Detail filter as: [Total (Revenue)] for [Product line] >1000000000Application = After auto aggregation
B. Detail filter as: [Total (Revenue)]>1000000000Scope = Product line
C. Summary filter as: [Total(Revenue)]>1000000000Scope = Product line
D. Summary filter as: [Total(Revenue)] for [Product line]>1000000000)Application = After auto aggregation
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 14
The following report was created in Report Studio using a relational package and shows revenue by sales rep, city, and country.
What will the report show if the author creates a detail filter for Revenue>500,000 and applies the filter AFTER auto aggregation?
A. Only reps who generated total revenue greater than 500,000.
B. Only cities that generated total revenue greater than 500,000.
C. Only countries that generated total revenue greater than 500,000.
D. Only reps who had individual sales transactions of greater than 500,000.
Answer: A Explanation:

Looking to become a certified Microsoft professional? Would you like to reduce or minimize your IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/COG-612.html certification cost? Do you want to pass all of the Microsoft certification? If you answered YES, then look no further. Flydumps.com offers you the best Microsoft exam certification test questions which cover all core topics and certification requirements.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •