The Open Group OG0-023 Exam, Most Popular The Open Group OG0-023 VCE With Accurate Answers

100% Valid:How to choose the right The Open Group OG0-023 exam dumps? Just try the Flydumps newest The Open Group https://www.pass4itsure.com/og0-023.html exam dumps with more new added quesitons and answers,also now you can free download The Open Group OG0-023 player and PDF files for training.

QUESTION 25
Consider the following symbol, which represents information about a transformation project at ArchiSurance. Note that premium in this context means the total revenue ArchiSurance receives from legal services insurance premium payments:

Which of the following statements correctly expresses the meaning of the symbol?
A. ArchiSurance has attributed a 15% increase in premium to the transformation project in 2012
B. The increased premium revenue created by completion of the transformation project will motivate significant change in the ArchiSurance Legally Yours division
C. ArchiSurance has set a goal to increase legal services premium by 15% in 2012, as compared to the previous yea
D. ArchiSurance has a requirement to increase legal services premium by 15% in 2012

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 26
Consider the following diagram:

Which of the following statements best interprets this diagram?
A. Output generation is explicitly modeled as the collective behavior of the application components: Policy administration application and Financial application
B. Output generation is an application service that is realized in a joint effort of the Policy administration application and the Financial application
C. Output generation is behavior that is present in the Policy administration application as well as in the Financial application
D. Output generation represents the application collaboration of the Policy administration application and Financial application

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
Consider the following diagram:

Which answer most accurately interprets what the diagram indicates about the goal “Reduce Expense Ratio from 13% to11% in 2012”?
A. The goal is decomposed into three other goals
B. The goal is similar to the three other goals
C. The goal must be achieved before any of the other three goals is achieved
D. The goal will be achieved if at least one of the other three goals is achieved in 2012

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 28
ArchiSurance stores its legally binding documents on a disk array in a data center. Special- purpose systems softwarecontinually replicates all documents to a second, identical array at another ArchiSurance data center in a distant city.
Which ArchiMate concept best describes each of the two physical copies of a replicated document?
A. Data object
B. Business Object
C. Raw Data File
D. Artifact

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 29
Maya has been working for ArchiSurance for five years. The following diagram describes her responsibilities: Which of the following answers best interprets the diagram?

A. Maya works with the Senior Underwriter who works directly on complex cases and reviews simple cases
B. Maya supervises a Senior Underwriter who works directly on complex cases and reviews simple cases
C. In her Senior Underwriter role, Maya supervises separate teams that work directly on complex cases and review simple ones
D. In her Senior Underwriter role, Maya works directly on complex cases and reviews simple cases
E. Complex Case Underwriting

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 30
Which concept is typically used to model hardware systems such as mainframes, PCs, or routers?
A. System software
B. Network
C. Artifact
D. Device

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
Which of the following best describes why ArchiMate supports specialization of concepts?
A. It is the only way to model enterprise architectures that are useable and easy to communicate to the stakeholders
B. It is needed to represent the same concept on different viewpoints
C. It provides extra flexibility, enabling users to customize the language to their own preferences and needs, while maintaining the underlying precise definition of the concepts
D. It is allowed because without this mechanism it would be impossible to add attributes to ArchiMate concepts and relations
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
Consider the following entities commonly found in a typical large organization:
1.
A chief executive

2.
A software application for financial management

3.
A human resources department

4.
Server hardware that is used to host business applications
What is the single ArchiMate aspect in the ArchiMate Framework that describes all these entities?

A. Passive structure

B. Business structure

C. Behavior

D. Active structure
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 33
Consider the following diagram:

What is the strongest structural relationship that can be derived from business role Actuary to business interaction Closecontract (indicated by number 1 in the diagram)?
A. Assignment
B. Aggregation
C. Realization
D. Used by

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 34
Consider the following diagram representing part of a key PRO-FIT capability: self-service online price quotes for its auto insurance customers:

Which of the following answers best interprets this diagram?
A. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application service that uses four separate application components
B. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application collaboration that includes four application components that work together
C. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application component that accesses four different types of data objects
D. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application component that collaborates with four service modules

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
Consider the following diagram:

What does the diagram express about the relationship between the three processes?
A. Take in Claim passes information to Gather Claim Information, and Gather Claim Information passes information to Adjudicate Claim
B. Take in Claim triggers Gather Claim Information, and Gather Claim Information triggers Adjudicate Claim
C. Take in Claim is used by Gather Claim Information, and Gather Claim Information is used by Adjudicate Claim
D. The three processes may execute in parallel, although they don’t have to

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
At ArchiSurance, risk assessment is part of an activity used to determine the adequacy of the company’s financial reserves against future claims and fluctuations in the value of its investments.

Which ArchiMate relationship should be used to express the forwarding of risk assessment findings for the reserve evaluationprocess?
A. Access
B. Assignment
C. Association
D. Flow

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 37
Which of the following phases of the TOGAF ADM correspond most closely to the ArchiMate Motivation Extension?
A. Preliminary, Architecture Vision, Requirements Management
B. Opportunities and Solutions, Migration Planning, Implementation Governance
C. Architecture Change Management
D. Business Architecture, Information Systems Architectures, Technology Architecture

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 38
The Application Co-operation viewpoint describes the relationships between application components in terms of the information flows between them, or in terms of the services they offer and use.
Which of the following concepts cannot be used in an Application Co-operation view?
A. Business object
B. Location
C. Application interface
D. Data object

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 39
Which of the following statements about ArchiMate viewpoint classification is correct?
A. There are three purpose dimensions and three abstraction levels
B. There are two purpose dimensions and three abstraction layers
C. There are four purpose dimensions and two abstraction levels
D. There are three purpose dimensions and four abstraction layers

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 40
Consider the following diagram using the Implementation and Migration extension: Which of the following statements correctly describes the concepts shown in the diagram?

A. Business processes
B. Plateau and deliverables
C. Project components
D. Work packages

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41
ArchiMate is a visual modeling language for enterprise architecture.
Which of the following answers best describes the primary reason for developing an enterprise architecture?
A. To support an organization in aligning its business structure, business processes, and information systems with its strategic goals
B. To simplify the information systems within an organization and make them more efficient
C. To enable an organization to proactively develop the best knowledge and expertise to support its IT and business process portfolio
D. To ensure that the organization as a whole sees the value of its information systems

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 42
The diagram below shows key elements of the configuration of ArchiSurance’s newest and most powerful high-end server, which is a model T-9900:

Which of the following descriptions of the configuration is most consistent with the diagram?

A. The T-9900 is fitted with a DVX-1200 cooling system and AX-3000 onboard disk array
B. The T-9900 is running PRO-FIT’s custom, internally-developed DVX-1200 software for enterprise risk analysis and is fitted with an AX-3000 onboard disk array
C. The T-9900 node is running DVX-1200 middleware and the AX-3000 operating system software
D. The T-9900 is an assembly of DVX-1200 processing units and AX-3000 high-speed memory arrays

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 43
Billing data is a digital representation of a customer invoice.

Which ArchiMate relationship most closely represents the relationship between the billing data and the customer invoice in the diagram?
A. The Customer Invoice realizes the Billing Data
B. The Billing Data realizes the Customer Invoice
C. The Customer Invoice uses the Billing Data
D. The Customer Invoice is assigned to the Billing Data

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 44
What is the generic name in the ArchiMate language for the concept of an object on which behavior is performed?
A. Passive structure element
B. Data object
C. Active structure element
D. Passive data object

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 45
After a claim is processed, ArchiSurance notifies the claimant with a Claim Letter.

Flydumps The Open Group OG0-023 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. Flydumps The Open Group OG0-023 exam dumps are one of the highest quality The Open Group OG0-023 Q&As in the world. It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Flydumps guarantees you pass The Open Group https://www.pass4itsure.com/og0-023.html exam at first.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •