The Open Group OG0-091 Dumps Download, The Most Effective The Open Group OG0-091 Exam Questions Is What You Need To Take

GOOD NEWS: All the new The Open Group OG0-091 exam questions and answers can get in VCE and PDF format for free on Flydumps.com With Flydumps The Open Group OG0-091 practice tests, you will pass the exam easily! Free download The Open Group https://www.pass4itsure.com/OG0-091.html exam questions vce player all the time.

QUESTION 26
Which phase of the TOGAF ADM is the first phase directly concerned with the planning for the implementation of the target architecture(s)?
A. Phase D
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Which phase of the ADM focuses on the governance and management of the Architecture Contracts that cover the overall implementation and deployment process?
A. Requirements Management
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
Complete the sentence. A server consolidation project that does not change the operating characteristics of the applications would require _____.
A. a complete ADM cycle
B. a complete re-architecting change
C. a full revision of the enterprise architecture
D. an incremental change
E. a simplification change

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 29
Which one of the following is an objective of the Preliminary Phase of the ADM?
A. To define, scope and prioritize architecture tasks
B. To define the architecture principles
C. To develop a Target Business Architecture
D. To obtain management commitment for this cycle of the ADM
E. To prioritize work packages

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
In the Preliminary Phase, Which of the following drives the requirements and performance metrics when scoping the enterprise architecture work?
A. Architecture governance
B. Business imperatives
C. Solution architecture
D. Service level agreements
E. Time horizon

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
The Requirements Management Phase is responsible forWhich one of the following activities?
A. Addressing requirements
B. Disposal of resolved requirements
C. Generating requirements
D. Managing the flow of requirements
E. Prioritizing requirements

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
Complete the sentence. The Business Transformation Readiness Assessment technique is primarily focused on ___
A. determining if the organization is ready to accept change
B. planning the migration steps needed to achieve the transformation
C. ensuring that there are adequate trained developers and engineers to implement the solution
D. ensuring that there is sufficient financial capacity to execute the desired transformation
E. determining if there is adequate stakeholder support for the implementation process

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
Which of the following statements does NOT correctly describe Architecture Principles?
A. They are most effective when they are embraced and used across the organization
B. They are based on enterprise principles
C. They are detailed policies that prescribe behaviors and requirements
D. Even though they may appear generic, they should be tailored to reflect an organization’s culture and goals

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 34
Complete the sentence. All of the following are sections of the recommended template for defining Architecture Principles, except ___________
A. Name
B. Statement of Principle
C. Rationale
D. Enforcement Policy
E. Implications
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 35
Which one of the following lists the five quality criteria for defining Architecture Principles?
A. Rational, Explained, Precise, Stated, Identifiable
B. Comprehensive, Future proof, Short, Concise, Consistent
C. Open, Enabling, Flexible, Agile, Dynamic
D. Stable, Understandable, Complete, Robust, Consistent

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 36
Complete the sentence. The key purpose of Gap Analysis is to _____
A. establish quality parameters for the architecture
B. identify potential missing or overlapping functions
C. validate nonfunctional requirements
D. identify commercial building blocks to be purchased
E. determine the required service levels for the architecture

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
Complete the sentence. In a gap analysis, a building block that appears in the Target Architecture but does not appear in the Baseline Architecture indicates _____
A. nonconformant solution building blocks
B. an error has occurred and the architecture must be re-evaluated
C. requirements have not been properly documented
D. functionality that should be eliminated
E. a new function that must be built or procured

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 38
Complete the sentence. All of the following are parts of the conceptual structure of the TOGAF Architecture Governance Framework, except ______
A. Content
B. Context
C. Process Flow Control
D. Repository
E. Vision

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 39
Complete the sentence. The Architecture Board is typically responsible and accountable for achieving all of the following goals except ___________
A. ensuring consistency between sub-architectures
B. approving the strategic business plans proposed by individual organization units within the enterprise
C. enforcement of architecture compliance
D. identifying and approving components for reuse
E. providing the basis for all decision-making with regard to changes to the architecture
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 40
Which of the following best describes the purpose of an architecture compliance review?
A. To review the validity of a project’s Architecture Vision
B. To review a project for compliance to external laws and regulations
C. To review a project against established architecture criteria and business objectives
D. To ensure that stakeholder concerns are being addressed by a project

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
TOGAF provides guidelines on how to use the ADM to establish an architecture capability.Which one of the following is NOT a correct guideline?
A. Use the same approach as with any other capability
B. Regard the establishment as an ongoing practice
C. Apply the ADM with the specific vision to establish the practice
D. Treat the establishment as a one-off project

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 42
Which one of the following is defined by TOGAF as: the fundamental organization of a system embodied in its components, their relationship to each other, and the principles guiding its design and evolution?
A. Architecture
B. Metamodel
C. Model
D. Ontology
E. Pattern

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
Complete the sentence. In TOGAF, architecture viewpoints represent ______
A. observations of the CIO/CTO
B. opinions of the sponsors
C. observations of the architect staff
D. concerns of stakeholders
E. stakeholder requirements

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
Which one of the following statements about TOGAF Building Blocks is NOT true?
A. They should not be reused in other enterprise architecture projects
B. They should have stable, published interfaces that allow other building block to interoperate with them
C. They are packages of functionality intended to meet the business needs across the organization
D. They have defined boundaries

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 45
Which pair of the following responses best completes the sentence? Architecture building blocks ____, where as Solution Building blocks ____
A. are assembled; are single function components
B. are single function components; are groups of architecture building blocks
C. are reusable; are not reusable
D. define the architecture; provide the existing legacy system
E. define functionality; define the implementation of functionality
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 46
According to TOGAF, Which of the following best describes the purpose of the Architecture Definition Document?
A. An agreement between development partners and sponsors on the deliverables
B. A description to allow measurement of the compliance of the implementation
C. A description to communicate the intent of the architect
D. A document that triggers the start of an architecture development cycle
E. A set of general rules and guidelines

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
According to TOGAF, who usually initiates a Request for Architecture Work?
A. The architecture organization
B. The CIO/CTO
C. The corporate governance board
D. The senior management
E. The sponsoring organization

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 48
Which of the following is a true statement about the TOGAF Technical Reference Model?
A. The TOGAF Architecture Development Method mandates the use of the Technical Reference Model for large complex architecture projects
B. The Technical Reference Model is an integral part of the TOGAF Architecture Development Method
C. The Technical Reference Model should not be modified
D. The Technical Reference Model includes a set of graphical models and a corresponding taxonomy
E. The Technical Reference Model provides a direct mapping to the Zachman Framework

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 49
Complete the sentence. The Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model (III-RM) is an example of a (n) ______ Architecture reference model
A. Application
B. Business
C. Data
D. Technology

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 50
Complete the sentence. According to TOGAF, the simplest way of thinking about the Enterprise Continuum is as a _____
A. Configuration Database
B. library of architecture artifacts
C. Requirements Management System
D. Standards Information Base
E. view of the Architecture Repository

If you fail in The Open Group https://www.pass4itsure.com/OG0-091.html exam test with The Open Group OG0-091 exam dumps, we promise to give you full refund! You only need to scan your The Open Group OG0-091 exam score report to us together with your receipt ID. After our confirmation, we will give you full refund in time.Or you can choose to charge another IT exam Q&As instead of The Open Group OG0-091 exam dumps.Useful Cisco certifications exam dumps are assured with us.If our The Open Group OG0-091 exam dumps can’t help you pass American The Open Group OG0-091 exam,details will be sent before we send the exam to you.We don’t waste our customers’ time and money! Trusting www.flydumps.com is your best choice!

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •