[2018 New Version] Money Back Guarantee Latest Cisco ICND1 100-105 Dumps Tests Practise Questions With 100% Pass Rate Video Training 332Q&As (90-120)

Do you want to pass the 100-105 dumps ICND1 v3.0 exam with best marks? The Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) (100-105 ICND1) exam is a 90 Minutes (45-55 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCENT, CCNA Routing & Switching, CCDA, CCNA Security, CCNA Wireless certification. Money back guarantee Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps tests practise questions with 100% pass rate video training. “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 100-105 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 100-105 exam. Pass4itsure 100-105 dumps policy to upgrade the content in regular basis is strictly followed as this is the beauty of the content.As now-a-day https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html dumps Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1) v3 exam candidates doing jobs have less time to attend regular classes for ICND1 100-105 exam prep of some certification.

[2018 New Version Pass4itsure 100-105 Dumps  From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeVQ5WUxjZG1Idnc

[2018 New Version Pass4itsure 500-005 Dumps  From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1H_2Jg58-kmZX59pukQ9Tx-z-2-8aaACo

100-105 dumps

To Get More Information About Cisco 100-105 Exam Go Here(90-120)

QUESTION 90
Refer to the exhibit
100-105 dumps

If the resume command is entered after the sequence that is shown in the exhibit, which router prompt will be displayed?
A. Router1>
B. Router1#
C. Router2>
D. Router2#
100-105 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 91
The command ip route 192.168.100.160 255.255.255.224 192.168.10.2 was issued on a router. No routing protocols or other static routes are configured on the router. Which statement is true about this command?
A. The interface with IP address 192.168.10.2 is on this router.
B. The command sets a gateway of last resort for the router.
C. Packets that are destined for host 192.168.100.160 will be sent to 192.168.10.2.
D. The command creates a static route for all IP traffic with the source address 192.168.100.160.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 92
Some routers have been configured with default routes. What are some of the advantages of using default routes? (Choose two)
A. They establish routes that will never go down.
B. They keep routing tables small.
C. They require a great deal of CPU power.
D. They allow connectivity to remote networks that are not in the routing table
E. They direct traffic from the internet into corporate networks.
100-105 dumps Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 93
Which two statements describe the process identifier that is used in the command to configure OSPF on a router? (Choose two.) Router(config)# router ospf 1
A. All OSPF routers in an area must have the same process ID.
B. Only one process number can be used on the same router.
C. Different process identifiers can be used to run multiple OSPF processes
D. The process number can be any number from 1 to 65,535.
E. Hello packets are sent to each neighbor to determine the processor identifier.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 94
Which statements are TRUE regarding Internet Protocol version 6 (IPv6) addresses? (Choose three.)
A. An IPv6 address is divided into eight 16-bit groups.
B. A double colon (::) can only be used once in a single IPv6 address.
C. IPv6 addresses are 196 bits in length.
D. Leading zeros cannot be omitted in an IPv6 address.
E. Groups with a value of 0 can be represented with a single 0 in IPv6 address.
100-105 pdf Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 95
Which of the following statements is TRUE concerning the advertisement of VRF routes on a 7750 SR?
A. By default, a 7750 SR does not advertise all routes in the VRF to a CE router.
B. The default 7750 SR behavior describes all routes in a VRF that are advertised to other PE routers.
C. By default, a 7750 SR does not advertise all routes in the VRF to other PE routers.
D. By default, a 7750 SR advertises all routes in the VRF to a CE router.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 96
Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding 6VPE?
A. Multiple MP-BGP sessions are required to carry VPN-IPv4 and VPN-IPv6 routes.
B. PE routers must support both IPv4 and IPv6 addresses; customer routers can use either one
C. In 6VPE, MP-BGP is used to advertise IPv6 prefixes and the associated VPRN label.
D. In 6VPE, the provider core routers are IPv6-unaware.
E. All of the above statements are true.
F. All of the above statements are false.
100-105 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 97
Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding 6VPE?
A. 6VPE is a tunneling technology that makes use of MPLS tunnels to transport IPv6 information over an IPv4 MPLS infrastructure.
B. Customers connected to 6VPE could run native IPv6 or IPv4.

C. On the PE router, the next hop for a VPN IPv6 address is an IPv6 address, regardless of the nature of the network between the PEs.
D. 6VPE requires an IPv6-aware MPLS core.
E. Both C and D are false.
F. All of the above statements are true.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 98
Which of the following is NOT a service offered on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. IES
B. VPWS
C. VPLS
D. VPRN
E. L2TP
100-105 exam Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 99
Which of the following best describes a VPRN?
A. Layer 3 direct Internet access service.
B. Layer 2 point-to-point service.
C. Layer 2 multipoint-to-multipoint service.
D. Layer 3 IP multipoint-to-multipoint VPN service.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 100
Which of the following describes a service on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. A logical entity that provides a uniform, end-to-end configuration, management and billing model for provisioning either Internet or VPN connectivity.
B. Provides connectivity between customer access points.
C. A service that can either be local or distributed.
D. All of the above
100-105 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 101
Once a service has been created with a customer association, it is possible to change the customer association.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 102
What needs to be configured before a SAP appears? (Choose 2)
A. Configuring the physical port in access mode.
B. Configuring the physical port in network mode.
C. Enabling the port using the no shutdown command.
D. Ports are enabled by default, thus no need to use the no shutdown command.

100-105 pdf Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 103
All services mapped to an SDP use the same transport encapsulation type (either GRE or MPLS)
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 104
A Cpipe supports both structured and unstructured frames.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
100-105 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 105
A service provider wishes to configure a Layer 2 service that will forward customer VLAN tags. When configuring an SDP for the service, which vc-type will forward service delimiting tags on the ingress PE?
A. vc-type ether
B. vc-type vlan
C. vc-type dot1q
D. vc-type null
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 106
Which service type would be used to provide a bi-directional Layer 2 connection of TDM circuits over an IP/MPLS network?
A. A-pipe
B. E-pipe
C. I-pipe
D. F-pipe
E. C-pipe
100-105 exam Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 107
Which of the following SAP encapsulations support multiple services on a port? (Choose 3)
A. dot1q
B. null
C. qinq
D. atm
E. ipcp
F. bcp-null
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 108
When a tagged packet is received on a SAP configured with dot1q encapsulation, the VLAN tag must match the value configured on the SAP in order to be forwarded.
A. TRUE

B. FALSE
100-105 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 109
In a Layer 2 VPN service, the FCS is stripped when a customer packet arrives at the ingress PE and regenerated on egress.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 110
By default, what does a PE do to support VPLS services for different customers? (Choose 2)
A. MAC learning.
B. Maintain a different Forwarding Data Base for each service
C. ARP mediation.
D. Maintain a different Routing Information Base for each service.
100-105 pdf Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 111
What is the minimum Ethernet physical network MTU required for a Layer 2 service on a GRE encapsulated SDP with a service MTU of 1514?
A. 1514
B. 1526
C. 1548
D. 1556
E. 1536
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 112
A network technician needs to set up a local mirror to replicate traffic for examination with a protocol analyzer. The analyzer is on port 1/1/4 of his service router. Which of the following configuration steps is required?
A. A mirror source listing port 1/1/4.
B. A mirror destination listing port 1/1/4.
C. A remote source command indicating the IP address of the service router he is configuring a local mirror on.
D. Verification that his IP/MPLS infrastructure is in place
E. None of the above.
100-105 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 113
Which of the following best describes the label stack for a packet in the VPRN context?
A. An outer label and a transport label.
B. An inner label and a service label.
C. A transport label and a service label.
D. An MPLS transport label
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 114
Which of the following statements about VPRN is NOT true? (Choose 2)
A. VPRN is an IP service that connects multiple sites in a single routed domain over the provider managed IP/MPLS network.
B. Each VPRN consists of a set of customer sites that must connect to the same PE router
C. In a VPRN service, each customer router becomes a routing peer to other customer routers
D. VPRN provides customer routers with transparent IP connectivity without knowledge of the MPLS core
100-105 exam Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 115
A VPRN service is configured with BGP used as the CE-PE routing protocol. What address families are required on the PE-CE BGP session?
A. VPN-IPv4 address families are required in order for routes to be exchanged with the PE.
B. Only default IPv4 address families are required since the CE is not aware of the VPRN service
C. Either IPv4 or VPN-IPv4 address families can be configured on the PE-CE BGP session
D. An IPv4 address family configuration is required for the PE-PE configuration.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 116
Which of the following statements are FALSE regarding the VPN-IPv4 address family? (Choose 2)
A. When a PE router receives an IPv4 prefix from its local CE it creates a VPN-IPv4 prefix.
B. The route distinguisher (RD) is appended to the IPv4 prefix to form a 16 byte VPN-IPv4 prefix.
C. VPN-IPv4 allows BGP to distinguish multiple routes with the same prefixes originated from distinct customers
D. VPN-IPv4 addresses are only present within the service provider network.
E. In VPRN, data traffic is carried in VPN-IPv4 packets.
100-105 dumps Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 117
Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding 6VPE?
A. 6VPE is a tunneling technology that makes use of MPLS tunnels to transport IPv6 information over an IPv4 MPLS infrastructure.
B. Customers connected to 6VPE could run native IPv6 or IPv4.
C. On the PE router, the next hop for a VPN IPv6 address is an IPv6 address, regardless of the nature of the network between the PEs.
D. 6VPE requires an IPv6-aware MPLS core.
E. Both C and D are false.
F. All of the above statements are true.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 118
Service tunnels and transport tunnels are bidirectional and only require the operator to configure the tunnel on one router.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
100-105 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 119
A transport tunnel can either use an MPLS or GRE encapsulation.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 120
Which of the following must be configured when configuring an Epipe service? (Choose 4)
A. Configuring an Epipe service with a customer ID
B. Defining a SAP or SAPs.
C. Binding to an SDP if it is a distributed service.
D. Enabling the service using the no shutdown command.
E. Creating and assigning an IP filter to the SAP.
F. Configuring QoS parameters
100-105 vce Correct Answer: ABCD

100-105 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our Cisco 100-105 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

100-105 dumps

For free updates in in ICND1 100-105, changes in Cisco 100-105 dumps and content also become necessary and our Cisco certified professionals and experts know it very well. “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)”, also known as 100-105 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 100-105 dumps exam questions answers are updated (332 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 100-105 dumps is CCENT, CCNA Routing & Switching, CCDA, CCNA Security, CCNA Wireless. Online self preparation methods then introduced for the ease of customers and we the one who are offering Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html dumps preparation material for these professionals.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ROy_RACXzTY

pass4itsure 100-105 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 100-105 Dumps Practise Questions, Money Back Guarantee Cisco 100-105 Dumps Tests With 100% Pass Rate,We Help You Pass Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0).   Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •