Actual valid Microsoft MCSE 70-695 exam dumps,70-695 pdf Free Download | Latest Update

Work2you has been doing free blogs for a long time, and we insist on helping more people improve their skills. Latest updates
Microsoft MCSE 70-695 exam dumps and 70-695 pdf download online, 100% free, practical and effective,
we free update part 70-695 Exam practice, if you want to pass the 70-695 exam certificate,
please select the full version: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html (VCE + PDF q&as:95 Latest Update)

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-695 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VP_3FTV8d1IV7YPTU3yJuiNd5btl1Fz-

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-695: Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-695.aspx

Who should take this exam?

This exam is intended for IT professionals who deploy, manage, and maintain PCs, devices, and applications across midsized to
large enterprise organizations. Typically, this audience comes from a desktop support background. A significant portion of
this audience uses or intends to use System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager to manage and deploy Windows devices and applications.

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-695 practice test free of charge (35Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You plan to deploy a Windows 8.1 Enterprise image that contains a volume license version of Microsoft Office 2013. The image will be captured from a reference computer. Office is activated by using the Key Management Service (KMS).
On the reference computer, you install Office 2013 and you verify that all of the Office applications start properly.
You need to ensure that when the image is deployed, users are not prompted for activation when they first start an Office application.
What is the best action to perform before you capture the image? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Rearm Office 2013 on the reference computer.
B. Run setup.exe and specify the /modify switch.
C. Modify the Config.xml file.
D. Reinstall Office 2013 on the reference computer.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your company deploys Microsoft Office Professional 2013 and installs all of the Office 2013 Professional applications to 100 computers.
You need to automate the removal of Access 2013 from some of the computers.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Modify the Config.xml file, and then run msiexec.exe.
B. Create an MSP file, and then run setup.exe.
C. Modify the Config.xml file, and then run setup.exe.
D. Create an MSP file, and then run msiexec.exe
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You use the Key Management Service (KMS) to activate Microsoft Office 2013.
You need to trigger the activation of Office 2013 on a client computer. Which tool should you use?
A. Ospp.vbs
B. Onlinesetup.cmd
C. Slui.exe
D. Wuauclt.exe
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You plan to sequence a 32-bit application named App1. App1 is compatible with Windows 7 and Windows 8.1. You have the following operating systems deployed to the network:
64-bit version of Windows 8.1 Enterprise
64-bit version of Windows 8.1 Pro
32-bit version of Windows 8.1 Pro
64-bit version of Windows 7 Enterprise
32-bit version of Windows 7 Pro
64-bit version of Windows 7 Pro
You need to identify the minimum number of Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) packages that must be created to ensure that App1 can run on all of the client computers on the network.
How many App-V packages should you identify?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 6
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains computers that have Microsoft Office 2007 and Office 2010 installed.
You plan to upgrade all of the versions of Office to Office 365 ProPlus.
You need to recommend a solution to identify which Office add-ins are in use.
What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Install the Office Deployment Tool for Click-to-Run on all of the computers. Install the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT) on one of the computers.
B. Install the Telemetry Processor on all of the computers. Install the Telemetry Agent on one of the computers.
C. Install the Telemetry Agent on all of the computers. Install the Telemetry Processor on one of the computers.
D. Install the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT) on all of the computers. Install the Office Deployment Tool for Click-to -Run on one of the computers.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You plan to deploy a Click-to-Run installation of Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus.
On a client computer named Computer1, you download the installation files by using the Office Deployment Tool for Click-to-Run.
You need to deploy Office 365 ProPlus to all of the client computers as a Microsoft Application Visualization (App-V) package by using Configuration Manager.
What is the best action to perform first? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. From Configuration Manager, import a package.
B. Run appv_sequencer_setup.exe.
C. Run setup.exe.
D. From Configuration Manager, import an application.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server named WDS1. WDS1 is used to deploy an image of Windows 8.1 Pro named Image1 to the computers in a classroom. The computers are redeployed every day. WDS1 only contains
one install image.
Every morning on each computer, a technician must press F12, and then choose Image1.
You need to automate the process of deploying Image1 to the computers. Image1 must be deployed automatically to the computers when they are turned on.
Which two actions should you perform on WDS1? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure a Multicast Transmission.
B. Configure the Network settings.
C. Configure the Boot settings.
D. Configure the PXE Response settings.
E. Configure the Client settings.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager site that is used to deploy images, software, and Microsoft updates.
You have an image named Image1.
You need to apply multiple Microsoft updates to Image1.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. From the Configuration Manager console, create a new automatic deployment rule.B. From the properties of Image1 in Configuration Manager, modify the servicing options.
C. From the Configuration Manager console, run the Schedule Updates action for Image1.
D. Apply Image1 to a client computer, and then apply the Microsoft updates.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
In Sources.wim, you have a Windows 8.1 image named Image1.
You have an application named App1.exe. App1.exe is a self-contained application that does not require installation.
You mount Image1.
You need to add Appl.exe to Image1.
What should you run first?
A. Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage and the Path and FolderPath parameters
B. imagex.exe and the Append and Config parameters
C. dism.exe and the Image and AddPackage parameters
D. Copy-Item and the Path and Destination parameters
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Your company uses the computer builds shown in the following table

You plan to deploy Windows 8.1 Enterprise to the different computer builds by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
You need to recommend how many images must be created.
How many images is the best recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You have an image named Image1 that contains an installation of Windows 8.1 Pro.
Image1 will be deployed by using Windows Deployments Services (WDS).
You need to ensure that all of the Internet Information Services components are installed when Image1 is deployed.
Which tool should you run before you deploy the image?
A. Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature
B. Add-WindowsPackage
C. imagex.exe
D. wdsutil.exe
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com that has two sites named Site1 and Site2.
The contoso.com domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) is installed on both of the servers. Server1 is located in Site1 and Server2 is located in
Site2.
You perform the following actions on Server1:
Import an operating system.
Import drivers.
Create a task sequence.
You copy the deployment share from Server1 to Server2 and you open the share on Server2 as MDTShare2.
You discover that clients that connect to MDTShare2 are deployed from Server1.
You need to ensure that the clients that connect to MDTShare2 are deployed from Server2.
What should you modify on Server2?
A. Bootstrap.ini
B. Customsettings.ini
C. The Rules properties of MDTShare2
D. the General properties of MDTShare2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You maintain a base operating system image for your company. The image does not contain hardware-specific drivers. The image is distributed to the desktop support team, which is responsible for maintaining a driver repository on a file
share named Share1.
You have a client computer named Client1 that runs Windows 8.1 Enterprise. Client1 will be used as the reference computer for the next version of the base image.
You plan to generalize Client1, capture an image of Client1, and then distribute the image to the desktop support team.
You need to configure a Sysprep answer file to ensure that the next time the image starts, device drivers from Share1 are added to the local driver repository. The solution must ensure that the drivers are added without entering the Out-of-
Box-Experience (OOBE) phase.
Which configuration pass in the unattended file should you configure?
A. specialize
B. auditSystem
C. generalize
D. windowsPE
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
You have a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
You install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) on Computer1.
You sign in to Computer1 as a local user named User1. You insert the Windows 8.1 installation media into the DVD drive on Computer1.
You need to use Windows ADK to create an answer file for the deployment of Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
What should you do first?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run Copy-Item
B. From Windows System Image Manager, click Import Package(s).C. From Windows System Image Manager, click Create Configuration Set…
D. From Deployment and Imaging Tools Environment run dism.exe and specify the Mount-Wim parameter.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You have a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server.
You have a custom install image of Windows 8.1 Enterprise named Image1. The image is in an image group named ImageGroup1 and is the only image in the group.
You need to ensure that only users who are the members of a security group named Admins can deploy Image1 by using PXE.
What should you use?
A. the Deny-WdsClient cmdlet and the RequestID parameter
B. the Set-WdsClient cmdlet and the Group parameter
C. the Set-WdslnstallImage cmdlet and the UserFilter parameter
D. the Approve-WdsClient cmdlet and the RequestID parameter
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You have a 32-bit application named App1.
Your company uses the following device types:
Windows tablets
Android tablets
iOS tablets
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that App1 can be used on all devices.
What should you recommend?
A. an app package (.appx)
B. a RemoteApp program
C. a Windows Installer (MSI) package
D. A Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) application
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest has a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You plan to add a server named Server1 as a distribution point. Server1 will be used only by client computers on the internal network that run Windows 8.1 Enterprise. The Windows Deployment Services server role will NOT be installed on
Server1.
You need to identify which firewall port on Server1 must be open to ensure that Configuration Manager clients can download application packages from Server1.
Which TCP port should you identify?
A. 53
B. 8080
C. 443
D. 636
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and a 64-bit UEFI-based computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
Server1 is a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server.
From the installation media of the 32-bit version of Windows 8.1, you add a boot image named Image1 to WDS.
You need to use WDS to capture an image of Computer1.
What should you do first on Server1?
A. Add an install image from the Windows 8.1 installation media.
B. Run wdsutil.exe and specify the New-CaptureImage and the Architecture:x64 parameters.
C. Add a boot image from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media.
D. Run wdsutil.exe and specify the New-CaptureImage and the Architecture:x86 parameters.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server.
You add a boot image and an install image to Server1.
You need to create a capture image.
Which tool should you use?
A. Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM)
B. the Windows PowerShell module for WDS
C. Oscdimg
D. the Windows Deployment Services console
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You have a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server named Server1.
You have an image of Windows 8.1 Enterprise that you deploy by using WDS.
You need to add a video card driver to the image.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Add-WDSDriverPackage
B. Add-WindowsPackage
C. Import-WdsDriverPackage
D. Add-Windows Driver
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
DRAG DROP
You are planning the deployment of new applications for users in several departments.
You have three user groups. The groups are shown in the following table

You need to identify the appropriate application delivery method for each department.
Which application delivery methods should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate application delivery methods to the correct departments. Each method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split
bar between panes or scroll to view content.

QUESTION 22
HOTSPOT
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 is a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server.
You add an x86 capture image named Image1 and an x64 capture image named Image2 to WDS on Server1.
The network contains the client computers configured as shown in the following table.

You need to identify which capture image can be used on each computer.What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate images for each computer in the answer area.

 

QUESTION 23
DRAG DROP
You have a client computer that runs Windows 8.1 Enterprise. The client computer has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You plan to capture images from Windows PE by running the New-Windowslmage cmdlet.
You mount a custom image of Windows PE.
You need to identify which three components must be added to the image.
Which three components should you add in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate components from the list of components to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

QUESTION 24
HOTSPOT
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager that is integrated with the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2013.
You plan to replace an existing client computer that runs Windows 7 with a new computer and to install Windows 8.1 Enterprise on the new computer. The user data stored on the Windows 7 computer must be copied to the new computer.
You need to identify how many objects must be created from the Configuration Manager console to automate the replacement of the Windows 7 computer. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
How many objects of each type should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate number of objects of each type in the answer area.

 

QUESTION 25
HOTSPOT
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office is located in Montreal. The branch office is located in Seattle. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. The WAN link is congested during business hours.
Each office has a high-bandwidth connection to the Internet.
The network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The relevant servers in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to use Server2 to perform an operating system deployment. The solution must minimize the amount of bandwidth used on the WAN link during business hours.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

QUESTION 26
HOTSPOT
You create the following configuration file that will be used to migrate content by using the User State Migration Tool (USMT):

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.

QUESTION 27
HOTSPOT
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have the users shown in the following table.

All computers are joined to the domain. You are evaluating the implementation of the Key Management Service (KMS) and Active Directory-Based Activation (ADBA). You need to identity which activation method can be used for each user type. What should you identify for each user type? To answer, select the appropriate activation methods for each user type in the answer area

QUESTION 28
DRAG DROP
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
You create a share on Server1 named Share1.On Computer1, you need to perform a Click-to-Run installation of Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus from Share1.
You extract the Office Deployment Tool for Click-to-Run on Server1.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order

QUESTION 29
DRAG DROP
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table

All contoso.com clients are allowed access to cloud-based distribution points. You need to deploy a cloud-based distribution point. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

QUESTION 30
HOTSPOT
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
From a network share, you plan to deploy Office 365 ProPlus to the client computers in a branch office by using the Office Deployment Tool. The share is located at \\Server1\Office.
Some of the users in the branch office are consultants who often work for extended periods in customer locations. All other users in the branch office work in the customer service department.
During testing, you discover that Internet traffic spikes excessively during the installation of updates.
From the Office Deployment Tool, you create a configuration file named Config1.xml for the consultants and you create a configuration file named Config2.xml for the customer service department.
You need to ensure that the Office applications on all of the client computers are updated regularly. The solution must minimize the amount of Internet traffic, whenever possible.
Which configuration file should you modify and which configuration element should you add to the configuration file? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

QUESTION 31
HOTSPOT
You manage a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. The deployment contains the operating system images and the operating system installers shown in the following table.

You plan to create task sequences for the deployment of each operating system image and operating system installer.
You need to identify which boot images can be used to deploy the Windows 8.1 Enterprise operating system images and the operating system installers by using a task sequence.
Which boot images should you identify? To answer, select the valid boot images for each operating system image and operating system installer in the answer area.

QUESTION 32
HOTSPOT
You manage a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. Configuration Manager is integrated with the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2013.
You create an MDT Zero Touch Installation (ZTI) client task sequence named TS1 and deploy TS1 to a test computer named Client1. TS1 continually fails on Client1.
You need to add a task to TS1 to allow you to troubleshoot TS1 from Client1 interactively.
Which type of task should you add to TS1 and which ZTI component should the task reference? To answer, select the appropriate task type and ZTI component in the answer area.

QUESTION 33
DRAG DROP
You deploy the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) to a server named Server1.
You plan to deploy Windows 8.1 Enterprise to client computers by using MDT. You also plan to deploy two applications named App1 and App2.
You need to ensure that all of the client computers install App1 as part of their deployment of Windows 8.1 Enterprise. The solution must provide users with the ability to choose to install App2.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order

QUESTION 34
DRAG DROP
You have a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server named WDS1 that is used to deploy operating system images. You have a WIM file that contains an image of Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
You need to ensure that you can use WDS1 to deploy native-boot VHDs of Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence on WDS1? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order

QUESTION 35
DRAG DROP
Your company purchases 32-bit and 64-bit BIOS-based computers.
You plan to deploy Windows 8.1 Enterprise to the new computers by using a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server named WDS1.
The company has several departments. The requirements of each department are described in the following table.You need to identity the minimum number of images that must be added to WDS1 to meet the department requirements.
How many boot images and install images should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate numbers to the correct images. Each number may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between
panes or scroll to view content.

 

Conclusion:

Work2You free sharing of 35 Microsoft MCSE 70-695 Exam dumps to help you open the door to learning,
really want to pass the exam you need to choose the full 70-695 exam dump, all of our exam content from Pass4itsure,
if you want to easily get 70-695 exam certification, please choose Select https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html (Q&As:95 latest update).

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-695 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VP_3FTV8d1IV7YPTU3yJuiNd5btl1Fz-

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

pass4itsure 15% OFF Coupon code

pass4itsure 70-695 coupon

related: https://www.work2you.org/sap-c_hanaimp151-certification-100-pass-guarantee-sap-c_hanaimp151-dumps-with-new-discount/

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •