Cheap 200-301 Dumps | Is True, That The New Cisco 200-301 Dumps (200-301 Practice Exam)

The CCNA 200-301 certification ensures that students have the basic technical knowledge to start a career as a network engineer in the core network field. And in the enterprise network, with sufficient skills to adapt to the changes in the new generation of technology. Cisco 200-301 dumps cover a wide range of basic knowledge to help you prepare. But usually, it’s expensive. Let me help you, choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html to get real 200-301 dumps at a cheap price(12% off!).

New Cisco 200-301 dumps

With the newly adjusted latest Cisco 200-301 dumps, Pass4itsure provides you with real test preparation materials (200-301 practice test questions and 200-301 PDF) and preferential prices.

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Cisco 200-301 pdf dumps [latest]

From drive.google100% free
Cisco 200-301 pdf dumpshttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ore2GLMXIAAB_4mj6G2fc-loiaKvKNJ1/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 200-301 exam dumps video study

Best Cisco CCNA 200-301 practice exam questions 1-13

QUESTION 1
An engineer needs to configure LLDP to send the port description time length value (TLV). What command sequence
must be implemented?
A. switch#lldp port-description
B. switch(config)#lldp port-description
C. switch(config-line}#lldp port-description
D. switch(config-if)#lldp port-description
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
When a floating static route is configured, which action ensures that the backup route is used when the primary route
fails?
A. The administrative distance must be higher on the primary route so that the backup route becomes secondary.
B. The default-information originate command must be configured for the route to be installed into the routing table.
C. The floating static route must have a lower administrative distance that the primary route so it is used as a backup.
D. The floating static route must have a higher administrative distance that the primary route so it is used as a backup
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
If a notice-level messaging is sent to a syslog server, which event has occurred?
A. A network device has restarted.
B. A debug operation is running.
C. A routing instance has flapped.
D. An ARP inspection has failed.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which option best describes an API?
A. A contract that describes how various components communicate and exchange data with each other.
B. an architectural style (versus a protocol) for designing applications;
C. a stateless client-server model
D. request a certain type of data by specifying the URL path that models the data
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
What mechanism carries multicast traffic between remote sites and supports encryption?
A. ISATAP
B. GRE over iPsec
C. iPsec over ISATAP
D. GRE
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A wireless administrator has configured a WLAN; however, the clients need access to a less congested 5-GHz network
for their voice quality. What action must be taken to meet the requirement?
A. enable AAA override
B. enable RX-SOP
C. enable DTIM
D. enable Band Select
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. Which two events occur on the interface,if packets from an unknown Source address arrive after the
interface learns the maximum number of secure MAC address? (Choose two.)

Pass4itsure 200-301 exam questions-q7

A. The security violation counter dose not increment
B. The port LED turns off
C. The interface is error-disabled
D. A syslog message is generated
E. The interface drops traffic from unknown MAC address
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 8
Which two WAN architecture options help a business scalability and reliability for the network? (Choose two)
A. asychronous routing
B. single-homed branches
C. dual-homed branches
D. static routing
E. dynamic routing
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
Which technology is used to improve web traffic performance by proxy caching?
A. WSA
B. Firepower
C. ASA
D. FireSIGHT
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Which attribute does a router use to select the best path when two or more different routes to the same destination exist
from two different routing protocols?
A. dual algorithm
B. metric
C. administrative distance
D. hop count
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

Pass4itsure 200-301 exam questions-q11

Refer to the exhibit. What does router R1 use as its OSPF router-ID?
A. 10.10.1.10
B. 10.10.10.20
C. 172.16.15.10
D. 192.168.0.1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
What are the two differences between optical-fiber cabling and copper cabling? (Choose two.)
A. A BNC connector is used for fiber connections
B. The glass core component is encased in a cladding
C. The data can pass through the cladding
D. Light is transmitted through the core of the fiber
E. Fiber connects to physical interfaces using RJ-45 connections
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 13
What software-defined architecture plane assists network devices with making packet-forwarding decisions by providing
Layer 2 reachability and Layer 3 routing information?
A. data plane
B. control plane
C. policy plane
D. management plane
Correct Answer: B

why-choose-pass4itsure

Cisco CCNA 200-301 is now a popular exam. Most people searching for 200-301 give up questions to prepare for the exam. If you are looking for the best and authentic Cisco CCNA 200-301 dump questions, you must visit Pass4itsure and get an amazing discount today.

200-301 exam dumps will be more expensive?

No, Pass4itsure Cisco 200-301 is not more expensive than others, you can check the price on google:

  • prepaway: $59.99
  • passleader: $99.99
  • lead2pass: $99.99

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-301 dumps:

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-301 price

Cheap! Up-To 12% discount | 200-301 exam pdf dumps

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S

The most efficient and reliable Cisco CCNA 200-301 practice exam, 200-301 dumps, and the latest discount code shared above. Pass4itsure ’s Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam dumps can help millions of people prepare and prove their skills when trying to implement the “Cisco Certified Network Associate” exam. Join now https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html to get more of the most reliable Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam dumps materials.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •