Newest Cisco 300-420 Dumps PDF [Free] 300-420 Exam Questions

Want to know how Cisco 300-420 exam dumps can really help you pass the certification exam. Before taking the exam, you may be confused as to which content of the Cisco 300-420 you choose. Newest Cisco 300-42 exam questions, this is to rescue candidates who really want to explore the world of information and technology. Cisco 300-420 exam dumps Pdf 300-420 study material: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html 300-420 Q&As: 77. The reason for buying dumps is that you will be successful easily.

[2020] Cisco 300-420 Dumps PDF Free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1eAWTf-jFg_HfbCnGW-unj11hJae-qhki/view?usp=sharing

Verified Cisco 300-420 Exam Dumps

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Many of you may be skeptical about the use of Cisco 300-420 exam dumps. Don’t worry! Pass4itsure 300-420 dumps, real and effective, and constantly updated! There is also a 100% money-back guarantee. The Cisco exam questions are interesting and fascinating, and it doesn’t make you feel like you’re learning.

Cisco 300-420 Exam Questions Make You Release Your Exam Stress:

The 300-420 exam questions are enough for you to prepare for the certification exam. 300-420 dumps makes you feel confident. Confidence makes you stand out.

Cisco 300-420 Exam Questions Video

Cisco CCNP 300-420 Exam Questions Practice Test

QUESTION 1
What is a benefit of using VRRPv3 as compared to VRRPv2?
A. VRRPv3 supports IPv4 and IPv6
B. VRRPv3 supports authentication
C. VRRPv3 supports preemption
D. VRRPv3 supports stateful switchover
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
When a network is designed using IS-IS protocol, which two circuit types are supported? (Choose two.)
A. nonbroadcast multiaccess
B. multiaccess
C. point-to-multipoint
D. nonbroadcast
E. point-to-point
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 3
Which two steps can be taken to improve convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.)
A. Use Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
B. Merge all the areas into one backbone area
C. Tune OSPF parameters
D. Make all non-backbone areas stub areas
E. Span the same IP network across multiple areas.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
Which routes does the overlay management protocol advertise in an SD-WAN overlay?
A. underlay, MPLS, and overlay
B. primary, backup, and load-balanced
C. prefix, TLOC, and service
D. Internet, MPLS, and backup
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
An enterprise customer has these requirements:
1.
end-to-end QoS for the business-critical applications and VoIP services based on CoS marking.
2.
flexibility to offer services such as IPv6 and multicast without any reliance on the service provider.
3.
support for full-mesh connectivity at Layer 2. Which WAN connectivity option meets these requirements?
A. VPWS
B. MPLS VPN
C. DMVPN
D. VPLS
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which common issue causes intermittent DMVPN tunnel flaps?
A. a routing neighbor reachability issue
B. a suboptimal routing table
C. interface bandwidth congestion
D. that the GRE tunnel to hub router is not encrypted
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A network solution is being designed for a company that connects to multiple Internet service providers. Which Cisco
proprietary BGP path attribute will influence outbound traffic flow?
A. Local Preference
B. MED
C. Weight
D. AS Path
E. Community
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Which design consideration should be observed when EIGRP is configured on Data Center switches?
A. Perform manual summarization on all Layer 3 interfaces to minimize the size of the routing table.
B. Prevent unnecessary EIGRP neighborships from forming across switch virtual interfaces.
C. Lower EIGRP hello and hold timers to their minimum settings to ensure rapid route reconvergence.
D. Configure multiple EIGRP autonomous systems to segment Data Center services and applications.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
A customer is discussing QoS requirements with a network consultant. The customer has specified that endto- end path
verification is a requirement. Which QoS solution meets this requirement?
A. IntServ model with RSVP to support the traffic flows
B. DiffServ model with PHB to support the traffic flows
C. marking traffic at the access layer with DSCP to support the traffic flows
D. marking traffic at the access layer with CoS to support the traffic flows
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What is an advantage of designing an out-of-band network management solution?
A. In the event of a production network outage, network devices can still be managed.
B. There is no separation between the production network and the management network.
C. In the event of a production network outage, it can be used as a backup network path.
D. It is less expensive than an in-band management solution
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which feature is required for graceful restart to recover from a processor failure?
A. Cisco Express Forwarding
B. Virtual Switch System
C. Stateful Switchover
D. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which two BGP features will result in successful route exchanges between eBGP neighbors sharing the same AS
number? (Choose two.)
A. advertise-best-external
B. bestpath as-path ignore
C. client-to-client reflection
D. as-override
E. allow-as-in
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 13
A customer with an IPv4 only network topology wants to enable IPv6 connectivity while preserving the IPv4 topology
services. The customer plans to migrate IPv4 services to the IPv6 topology, then decommission the IPv4 topology.
Which topology supports these requirements?
A. dual stack
B. 6VPE
C. 6to4
D. NAT64
Correct Answer: A

Cisco 300-420 Exam Can Easily Be Downloaded:

[PDF] Cisco 300-420 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1eAWTf-jFg_HfbCnGW-unj11hJae-qhki/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure Money Back Guarantee:

The money-back-guarantee is why Pass4itsure wants customers to be satisfied, and it is also the importance of customers for Pass4itsure 300-420 dumps. 300-420 dumps can really help you.

PS.

If you are brave enough to take the Cisco 300-420 exam challenge, then the 300-420 dumps should be seriously considered. In this article, I shared 300-420 dumps pdf, 300-420 practice questions, 300-420 video. Join now https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html to get more of the most reliable Cisco 300-420 exam dumps materials.

1.2020 Latest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-420 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1eAWTf-jFg_HfbCnGW-unj11hJae-qhki/view?usp=sharing

2.2020 Latest Pass4itsure Full Cisco Series Exam Dumps Free Share: https://www.exampass.net/?s=Cisco

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •