EMC E20-375 Exam, Provide Discount EMC E20-375 Dumps On Our Store

All the Flydumps.com EMC E20-375 questions & answers in this product are designed by Cisco certified experts and were given utmost attention to guarantee that it is 100% factual and not fabricated. Pass EMC https://www.pass4itsure.com/E20-375.html exam in first attempt !

QUESTION 26
An existing RecoverPoint/CL environment consists of one cluster at the main office and two off- site DR clusters. You have been asked to expand the environment to the maximum number of DR sites using RecoverPoint.
How many additional clusters could be added to this RecoverPoint Environment?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 8
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 27
An existing RecoverPoint/CL environment consists of one cluster at the main office and one off- site DR cluster. You have been asked to expand the environment to the maximum number of DR sites using RecoverPoint.
How many additional clusters could be added to this RecoverPoint Environment?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4

D. 5
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
Which RecoverPoint family is licensed per array and array capacity?
A. RecoverPoint/EX only
B. RecoverPoint/SE
C. RecoverPoint/CL only
D. RecoverPoint/EX and RecoverPoint/CL

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29
What are the minimum RecoverPoint and VPLEX versions that support MetroPoint?
A. RecoverPoint 4.1 and GeoSynchrony 5.4
B. RecoverPoint 4.0 and GeoSynchrony 5.3
C. RecoverPoint 4.1 and GeoSynchrony 5.3
D. RecoverPoint 4.0 and GeoSynchrony 5.4

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 30
What are key use cases for RecoverPoint?
A. Disaster Recovery, Operational Recovery, and Data Migration
B. Disaster Recovery and Operational Recovery only
C. Disaster Recovery and Data Migration only
D. High Availability Solution Implementation

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 31
An existing RecoverPoint cluster has four physical RPAs deployed with VMAX arrays. Which RPAs need to be masked to the VMAX gatekeepers in order to deploy the VMAX splitter?
A. RPA 1 and RPA 2
B. RPA 1 only
C. All RPAs in the cluster
D. RPA 2 only

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 32
A customer is installing a new RecoverPoint environment. All RPAs have been racked, cabled, and powered on. You have chosen to automatically discover the RPAs using Deployment Manager. After running the discovery, no RPAs are found.
What is the most likely cause of this issue?
A. No DHCP server on the network
B. Port 443 not open on the network
C. RecoverPoint/SE wizard selected
D. RPAs not configured into a cluster

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 33
You are adding a VMAX array to a RecoverPoint/CL environment. What needs to be done?
A. Verify there is a zone that includes the RPA ports and the same VMAX front end ports that are zoned to the production host initiator.
B. Verify that the 16 new gatekeepers are in the same storage group as the repository and journals. Add the RPA initiator and port groups to the masking view.
C. After setting up the masking view use boxmgmt to log in to one of the site leader RPAs and be sure to tag all volumes that RecoverPoint is masked to including the production and copy volumes.
D. Verify that the VMAX is at Enginuity microcode 5876 or higher. After doing the LUN masking, enable Write-Protect ByPass (WPBP). Ensure that the proper license for the VMAX is installed on the RPAs.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 34
A customer has three VMAX arrays and one VNX array fronted by an EMC VPLEX. They want to use RecoverPoint to protect their environment.
How many licenses, of which type, would be required for their environment?
A. 1 EX license only
B. 4 EX licenses
C. 5 EX licenses
D. 1 SE license and 1 EX license

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 35
A customer has two VMAX arrays and three VNX arrays fronted by an EMC VPLEX. They wish to use RecoverPoint to protect their environment. How many licenses, and of which type, would be required for their environment?
A. 1 EX license
B. 1 SE license and 2 EX licenses
C. 5 EX licenses
D. 6 EX licenses

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 36
Which connectivity protocols are used to interconnect RecoverPoint clusters?
A. FC and IP
B. FC and iSCSI
C. FC and FCoE
D. FCoE and IP

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 37
What information is required to connect a new RecoverPoint cluster to an existing one?
A. WAN IP address and internal cluster name
B. RPA serial ID
C. Site ID and Management IP address
D. Internal cluster name only

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 38
You are installing RecoverPoint/SE, and have selected the automatic zoning option. There are four VNX ports in each fabric.
How many zones are automatically created on each fabric for a two-node RPA cluster?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 39
When using Deployment Manager to install RecoverPoint/SE, which zoning methods are available with Brocade switches?
A. Automatic and Manual
B. Manual and Semi-automatic
C. Automatic and Semi-automatic
D. Automatic and Virtual

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 40
What must be installed on the VNX prior to deploying the RecoverPoint Write splitter?
A. RecoverPoint Splitter Enabler only
B. RecoverPoint Driver and RecoverPoint Splitter Enabler
C. RecoverPoint License
D. Unisphere Service Manager

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 41
You are responsible for installing a four-node RPA cluster. All RPAs are powered on. Both the FC and IP networks are connected, zoned, and routed properly. The RPAs are loaded with the latest image and IP addresses are set. However, Deployment Manager cannot discover RPAs.
What is a possible cause?
A. Port 22 not open between host running Deployment Manager and RPAs
B. Deployment Manager host and RPAs on different subnets
C. DHCP not used to set IP addresses for RPAs
D. RPAs not installed separately using Deployment Manager

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 42
When choosing a journal for a CG what would be a factor in selecting which LUNs to use?
A. Volumes that are all close to the same size
B. Volumes masked to the production host
C. Any volume less than 10 GB
D. Only thin LUNs

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 43
After expanding to include an additional existing RecoverPoint cluster you use Deployment Manager to connect the clusters, but it fails.
What might be the problem?
A. New cluster is already licensed
B. RPAs at second cluster are not same type
C. Second cluster not yet added to Repository
D. No splitter added to second cluster

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 44
After expanding to include an additional existing RecoverPoint cluster you use Deployment Manager to connect the clusters, but it fails.
What might be the problem?
A. New cluster has existing Consistency Group
B. RPAs at second cluster are not same type
C. Second cluster not yet added to the Repository
D. No splitter added to second cluster

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 45
A new RecoverPoint system is being installed and the RPAs need to be upgraded to the latest version. How should this be done?
A. Choose the option to upgrade the RPA version from an ISO while installing RecoverPoint using Deployment Manager.
B. Before doing the install ensure all the RPAs IP addresses reach each other. Connect to RPA1 with boxmgmt and do the upgrade.
C. Install the new system with Deployment Manager and then log in as boxmgmt and perform the upgrade on one RPA.
D. Upgrade the RPAs to the latest version first; otherwise Deployment Manager will prevent the installation.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 46
After installing two RecoverPoint clusters you find that a Consistency Group cannot be configured with a

The EMC E20-375 Exam is an examination given by the FLYDUMPS. It is a kind of exam taken by IT professionals these days. This exam is suggested to have several years Information Technology experience. Along with this, it is vitally advisable that you research more about the exam before taking. If you got to have extra EMC E20-375 resources, it is good to find EMC https://www.pass4itsure.com/E20-375.html exam sample questions. FLYDUMPS EMC E20-375 exam sample questions are always updated time after time. Companies offers money back assurance if you do not pass the EMC E20-375 exam. Majority of online EMC E20-375 exam sample questions has questions with the whole info along with the verified answers to orient you. EMC E20-375 exam sample questions helps a lot whenever you’re preparing for the examination.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •