EMC E20-375 Practise Questions, Most Reliable EMC E20-375 Prep Guide With Low Price

Flydumps EMC https://www.pass4itsure.com/E20-375.html practice tests hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with Flydumps assistance.

QUESTION 1
A new RecoverPoint/SE environment has been installed with a single cluster. There are no limitations regarding journal sizes and you want to choose how frequently RecoverPoint can create point-in-time copies.
What is the highest frequency available for point-in-time copies in this environment?
A. One per I/O
B. One per sec.
C. One per 500 μsec.
D. One per 500 msec.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
Which RecoverPoint product(s) may be licensed by the amount of array capacity?
A. RecoverPoint/EX only
B. RecoverPoint/CL only
C. RecoverPoint/SE
D. RecoverPoint/EX and RecoverPoint/CL

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
What is the maximum supported storage capacity, per license, for an EMC RecoverPoint/EX environment?
A. 100 terabytes
B. 2 petabytes
C. 4 petabytes
D. 10 petabytes

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
What is the maximum number of clusters supported in an EMC RecoverPoint/CL environment?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
In a EMC RecoverPoint environment, which EMC product adds support for heterogeneous storage systems?
A. VPLEX
B. VNX/CX

C. VMAX
D. Isilon
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
Which EMC storage technologies are supported with EMC RecoverPoint?
A. VNX, VMAX, and VPLEX
B. VNX, Data Domain, and Isilon
C. VMAX, VPLEX, and Data Domain
D. VPLEX, Isilon, and VNX

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
What is the maximum number of copies of production data supported with RecoverPoint?
A. Four remote copies
B. One local copy and four remote copies
C. Two remote copies
D. Two local copies and two remote copies

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
There is one instance of RecoverPoint/CL installed that is protecting data within a data center. What is the maximum number of additional clusters that can be added to this configuration?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Your business is planning to deploy RecoverPoint for your DR solution. What is an important consideration when using Consistency Groups in RecoverPoint 4.1?
A. Supports up to two synchronous copies per Consistency Group
B. Supports up to three remote copies in a same remote cluster
C. Fibre connectivity is required for synchronous replication
D. Supports host-based and array-based write splitters
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Which Ethernet interface on an RPA is used for replication to the remote clusters?
A. eth0
B. eth1
C. eth2
D. eth3
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Which Ethernet interface on an RPA is used for management?
A. eth0
B. eth1
C. eth2
D. eth3

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
Through what does RecoverPoint support heterogeneous storage environments?
A. VPLEX
B. Any array-based splitter
C. APIs
D. VMAX splitter only
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13
Which virtualization solution components are supported by RecoverPoint?
A. Hyper-V, VMware vCenter monitoring, VMware SRM
B. Hyper-V only
C. VMware vCenter monitoring only
D. VMware SRM only

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
What is the maximum number of copies supported using the MetroPoint topology for VPLEX continuous data replication?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 8
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 15
Which protocol does the vRPA use to access the journal volumes?
A. iSCSI
B. FC

C. IP
D. FCoE
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
A company is using an EMC VNX storage array. RecoverPoint is being configured to replicate to a DR site. RP will be protecting three datastores:
A thick 100 GB LUN containing 60 GB of data

A thin 50 GB LUN containing 15 GB of data

A thick 75 GB LUN containing 75 GB of data
How much of the user data is being replicated to the DR site?
A. 150
B. 185

C. 190
D. 225
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17
What is the maximum number of RPA clusters allowed in a RecoverPoint/SE configuration?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4

D. 5
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 18
Which RecoverPoint feature requires the production copy to be located on a VNX?
A. Snap-based Replication
B. Deduplication
C. Synchronous replication
D. Distributed Consistency Groups

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
Snap-based Replication requires the production volume of a Consistency Group to be on which array type?
A. VNX
B. VMAX
C. VPLEX
D. Isilon
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 20
A storage administrator has been tasked to demonstrate the image access capability of RecoverPoint. Which RecoverPoint option should they use?
A. Test a Copy
B. Fail Over
C. Fail Back
D. Recover Production

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21
A RecoverPoint cluster contains a Consistency Group with one remote copy. Which volume can be used to verify that snapshots are being created?
A. Remote copy
B. Production copy
C. Repository
D. Snap copy Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22
Which RecoverPoint features are supported on physical and virtual RPAs?
A. Deduplication, SRM integration, and Snapshot-Based Replication
B. Distributed CGs, Deduplication, and SRM integration
C. SRM integration, Snapshot-Based Replication, and Distributed CGs
D. Snapshot-Based Replication, Distributed CGs, and Deduplication
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
What is the minimum number of RecoverPoint Clusters required to use the MetroPoint feature?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24
A company recently acquired a new DR site and requires local Fibre Channel based production data to be replicated synchronously. They are investigating what infrastructure is needed on this DR site.
What is an important connectivity consideration?
A. Site-to-site connectivity can be based on IP.
B. Site-to-site connectivity requires Fibre Channel.
C. Site-to-site connectivity requires FCIP.
D. Maximum synchronous replication speed is 400 MBps.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25
A company recently acquired a new DR site and requires their production data to be replicated to this DR site.
What is an important consideration about the RecoverPoint out-of-band architecture?
A. Performance on the production site is not impacted.
B. Site-to-site connectivity needs to be based on Fibre Channel.
C. Maximum asynchronous replication speed is 400 MBps.
D. Maximum synchronous replication speed is 400 Mbps.

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com provides you with the most reliable practice exams to master EMC https://www.pass4itsure.com/E20-375.html Certification. Our Microsoft questions and answers are certified by the senior lecturer and experienced technical experts in the Microsoft field. These test questions provide you with the experience of taking the actual test.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •