EMC E20-405 Certification Exams, Buy EMC E20-405 Real Testing Sale

Where To Download New Free EMC E20-405 VCE Exam Dumps? As we all know that new EMC E20-405 exam are difficult to pass, but if you get the valid EMC E20-405 exam questions, you will pass the EMC E20-405 exam easily. Nowdays, Flydumps has published the newest EMC https://www.pass4itsure.com/E20-405.html exam dumps with free vce test software and pdf dumps, by training the Flydumps EMC E20-405 questions, you will pass the exam easily!

QUESTION 1
Which statement is true about the object model?
A. dmr_content is not a sub-type of dm_sysobject although sysobject contents are stored asdmr_content objects.
B. dm_acl objects are stored in the System cabinet.
C. Not all sysobjects can have associated permissions.
D. Virtual documents are objects of type dm_relation that describe a parent/child relationshipbetween objects.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
How do you manually configure the DFC global registry?
A. 1. add the dfc.bof.registry entries to the dfc.properties file.
B. 1. encrypt the password2. add the dfc.bof.registry entries to the dfc.properties file.
C. 1. activate the registry user2. change the password3. encrypt the password4. add the dfc.bof.registry entries to the dfc.properties file.
D. 1. create a new user as a consumer2. designate the user as a registry user3. encrypt the password4. add the dfc.bof.registry entries to the dfc.properties file.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
You have a working registered table called “CompanyList” with one string column called “CompanyName” with one row value “EMC.” What is the output of the following statements?
A. null
B. EMC
C. CompanyName
D. A DfException is thrown.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Which statement is true?
A. You use the IDfClient.getQuery method to obtain an IDfQuery object.
B. The execute method of an IDfQuery object returns an IDfCollection.
C. The execute method of an IDfQuery object returns an IDfEnumeration.
D. The execute method of an IDfQuery object only requires the repository name as aparameter.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which code should you use to create a copy of the current object and place it in CopyCab?
A. IDfSysObject sysObj = (IDfSysObject)session.getObject(myId);sysObj.link(“/CopyCab”);sysObj.savelock();
B. IDfSysObject sysObj = (IDfSysObject)session.getObject(myId);sysObj.unlink(“/SourceCab”);sysObj.link(“/CopyCab”);sysObj .saveAsNew( false );
C. IDfSysObject sysObj = (IDfSysObject)session.newObject(myId);sysObj.link(“/CopyCab”);sysObj.save();
D. IDfSysObject sysObj =
(IDfSysObject)session.getObject(myId);sysObj.unlink(“/SourceCab”);sysObj.link(“/CopyCab”);sysObj .save();

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
When are the binding rules for a virtual document actually applied?
A. When the virtual document is saved
B. When IDfSysObject.asVirtualDocument() is called
C. When IDfVirtualDocumentNode.getChildCount() is called
D. When IDfVirtualDocument.getRootNode() is called

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
Which statement is true?
A. IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a ticket from the current session.
B. IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a new session object for the current user.
C. IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a new session object for the super user.
D. IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a ticket from a new session.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8
Which DFC interface provides a getCheckoutDirectory() method that returns the local checkout directory?
A. IDfClient
B. IDfClientX
C. IDfSession
D. IDfClientRegistry

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
Which statement is true about Trusted Content Services (TCS)?
A. TCS is not required to create ApplicationPermission entries.
B. TCS is not required to evaluate ApplicationPermission entries.
C. TCS is not required to delete ApplicationPermission entries.
D. TCS validates and enforces application permissions at the server level.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
Where are the credentials located for the BOF’s client dynamic delivery mechanism?
A. dfc.properties
B. dmcl.ini
C. bof.properties
D. dbor.properties

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11
Which SBO method signature is valid for conversion to a web service?
A. void setKeyword(IDfSysObject obj, int index, String value)
B. boolean uploadConfiguration(java.io.File myFile)
C. boolean setKeyword(IDfSysObject obj, int index, String value)
D. int countDocuments(IDfSession sess, String qualification)

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
What happens when you fail to close open query collections in a DFC application?
A. Performance for other users will be impaired.
B. Eventually, no more queries can be executed.
C. Garbage collection will release appropriate resources.
D. The session will disconnect.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13
What kind of module is used to create a Documentum Web Service?
A. Type-based Business Object
B. Service-based Business Object
C. Web-based Business Object
D. Custom Module

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14
Given the following repositories that are projecting to the following Connection Brokers:
How do you dynamically add host2 as additional Connection Broker, such that Docbase A and Docbase B
are listed as available repositories?

A. change “host = host1” to “host = host1, host2” in dmcl.ini
B. execute IDfDocbrokerClient.addDocbroker(“host2”,1489);
C. add the following statements in the dmcl.ini:[DOCBROKER_BACKUP_1] host=host2 port=1489
D. add the following statements in the dmcl.ini:[DOCBROKER_SECONDARY] host=host2 port=1489

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
Given the following architecture: To disable full-text search for end users of Webtop, on which computer should you update the dfc.properties file?
A. server1 only
B. app1 only
C. both server1 and local1
D. both app1 and local1

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16
A TBO has been created for the custom object type called my_loan_application. If the following statement is executed in a Webtop custom component, where is the TBO executed?
IDfSysObject loanApp = (IDfSysObject)session.newObject(“my_loan_application”);
A. The TBO executes on the client browser’s JVM.
B. The TBO executes on the Global Registry computer.
C. The TBO executes on the application server JVM.
D. The TBO execuctes on the Content Server JVM.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17
How should you deploy a TBO to the respository?
A. Using IDfClient.newModule() only
B. Using Documentum Application Installer only
C. Using both Documentum Application Installer and IDfClient.newModule()
D. Using Documentum Application Installer, IDfClient.newModule() andIDfClient.newService()

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 18
What are the minimum required components to extend custom object type behavior?
A. TBO and SBO
B. TBO and DFC
C. SBO and DFC
D. SBO and Web Services Framework

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19
A TBO has been created for a custom object type called my_loan_application. The TBO relies on a dependant SBO to calculate credit scores. The TBO is only invoked by the Webtop application. Where does the SBO execute?
A. Global registry machine
B. Content Server JVM
C. Application Server JVM
D. the client browser’s JVM

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 20
Given an SBO called com.mycompany.ICreditScore and the following statement: newModule(repositoryName, “com.mycompany.ICreditScore”, sessionMgr) What does the statement do?
A. deploys com.mycompany.ICreditScore module
B. deploys com.mycompany.ICreditScore service
C. deploys and instantiates com.mycompany.ICreditScore module
D. deploys and instantiates com.mycompany.ICreditScore service

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
Which statement is true about Documentum Web Services Framework (WSF)?
A. All business objects can be exposed as Services using WSF.
B. Currently WSF does not support secured SOAP transfer.
C. WSF does not require UDDI to discover Web services.
D. Currently WSF only supports J2EE clients. Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Which statement is true about Connection Brokers?
A. A Connection Broker is not required in order to establish a session between DFCapplication and Content Server.
B. To perform IP translation through a firewall, you need to have two ConnectionBrokers.
C. Load balancing across Connection Brokers is not natively supported.
D. When you shut down a Content Server, it automatically shuts down its primaryConnection Broker.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
Given the following repositories that are projecting to the following Connection Brokers:
What is the output for the code, assuming you are using a session established to Docbase C from host2?

A. null
B. Docbase C
C. Docbase B Docbase C
D. Docbase A Docbase B Docbase C

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
Which is NOT a valid interface?
A. IDfCabinet
B. IDfFolder
C. IDfDocument
D. IDfGroup

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25
Click the <Exhibit> button.
Which interface is missing in the diagram? ***Missing Exhibit***

A. IDfFolder
B. IDfCabinet
C. IDfPersistentObject
D. IDfNonPersistentObject

Correct Answer: C

Free practice questions for EMC https://www.pass4itsure.com/E20-405.html exam.These questions are aimed at giving you an idea of the type of questions you can expect on the actual exam.You will get an idea of the level of knowledge each topic goes into but because these are simple web pages you will not see the interactive and performance based questions – those are available in the EMC E20-405.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •