[2020 FREE] Help To Pass 250-439 Study Guide For Symantec Certification

If you are searching for Symantec 250-439 study guide, congratulations, because you are in the right place. Work2you’s Symantec 250-439 questions pdf dumps will be your first choice for preparing the 250-439 exam.https://www.pass4itsure.com/250-439.html Updated: May 01, 2020.

250-439 Free Dumps First

250-439 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lw7E0ojm6qanNP-fqvYp0dAMM4s1QlFz

Pass Symantec 250-439 exam with good grades | latest 250-439 dumps

Pass4itsure Symantec 250-439 dumps preparation materials are supported by 250-439 practice exam questions. You will see that using 250-439 practice exam questions may actually be useful because you may be able to know the weak points of preparation.

Pass4itsure Symantec 250-439 dumps, 12% off

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Practice with 250-439 Exam Dumps(Exam practice questions)

Exam practice question is the key to passing the exam!

Latest Symantec 250-439 dumps Practice test Questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which object can an administrator add to an organizational group?
A. User
B. Report
C. Policy
D. Data class
Correct Answer: A
Organization is added as a member of the Organization Management role group. This account can then add other
members to the role group as needed. Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/organizationmanagement-exchange-2013-help

QUESTION 2
An administrator has been notified that a new office location will be opening within a few weeks. The office is a large site
that will have 8,000 managed endpoints. The data center is located in Lindon, Utah and the office is located in Houston,
Texas.
What is the minimum number of site servers needed to support the new office location?
A. Four site servers
B. Two site servers
C. One site server
D. Three site servers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A large organization wants to stagger the installation of software updates with computers in different organizational
groups by installing the updates on different days.
How can an administrator accomplish this without continually creating separate software update policies that target the
different organizational groups?
A. Configure Site Management settings so that each organizational group downloads the software update installation
files from a different package server
B. Create clones of the Default Software Update Plug-in Policy and modify the target in each policy
C. Configure an automation policy that periodically disables the Software Update Plug-in by organizational group
D. Create clones of the Windows Patch Remediation Settings and modify the target in each policy
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
With what Service and Asset Management configuration item must an asset be associated to accurately assess its
value?
A. Cost Center
B. Accounting Code
C. Depreciation Schedule
D. Owner
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
When investigating Driver Management Issues in Deployment Solution, an administrator tries to import a known working
driver named NIC_Intel_C8121.CAB, but the Driver Manager stalls and becomes non-responsive after 5 minutes. What
is the cause of the program stalling?
A. Driver manifest files are too large
B. Corrupt or missing driver manifest files
C. CAB\\’s or EXE\\’s are not supported
D. CAB\\’s or EXE\\’s are supported but take longer to import
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A corporate president has decided to centralize management of operating system updates after a virus spread through
the corporate network. The president requires the ability to create reports about which updates have been deployed,
which updates are still needed, and other information that will demonstrate the security of the network.
Which two (2) features of IT Management Suite 8.1 provide all of the required functionality? (Choose two.)
A. IT Analytics
B. Patch Management Solution
C. Software Management Solution
D. Inventory Solution
E. Monitor Solution
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/docs/data-sheets/it-management-suite-en.pdf

QUESTION 7
What task, if completed, will likely fix many of the performance related issues an administrator may experience in an IT
Management Suite implementation, when solving database performance related issues?
A. Implement a MS SQL Server Performance plan
B. Implement a MS SQL Server Defragmentation plan
C. Implement a MS SQL Server Optimization plan
D. Implement a MS SQL Server Maintenance plan
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://support.symantec.com/us/en/article.guides10103.html

QUESTION 8
What is the maximum number of computers that could be adequately managed for an “on-box” installation of the
Microsoft SQL Server with Notification Server?
A. 10,000
B. 7,500
C. 12,500
D. 5,000
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://symwisedownload.symantec.com/resources/sites/SYMWISE/content/live/DOCUMENTATION/4000/DOC4822/en_US/Recommended%20IT%20Management%20Suite%207.5%20hardware%20for%20a%20single%20server%20environment.pdf__gda__=1568962060_432f071920908e7349a53595bdc23866

QUESTION 9
An administrator needs to create an image that can be used for a mass deployment in the company. Which Deployment
Solution task should the administrator perform before creating the image?
A. Run the Deploy Sysprep task before cloning
B. Run the Prepare for Image Capture task before cloning
C. Run SIDGen to prepare the image for deployment
D. Run the Capture Personality task before cloning
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.symantec.com/connect/forums/deploy-image-windows-10

QUESTION 10
An administrator is tasked with implementing an IT Management Suite 8.1 solution that will centrally manage 30,000
endpoints.
Which is the best architecture to support this environment?
A. Single Notification Server
B. 1 x 6 Hierarchy
C. 1 x 2 Hierarchy
D. Two standalone Notification Servers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
An administrator needs to quickly deploy Windows 7 to several new computers without pre-configured operating
systems. The administrator decides to use an existing Ghost image since the necessary drivers have already been
added to the DeployAnywhere database. The Network Boot Services configuration is set to respond only to known
computers.
How should the administrator proceed?
A. Configure NBS to respond to a known list of MAC addresses and deploy the images only to the new systems.
B. Deploy an Automation Folder to the new computers to prepare them for imaging.
C. Import the list of new computers into the Management Console and assign an imaging task.
D. Use an Initial Deployment Event to distribute the image as the computers boot to the network.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which item is available in the “Package Options” section of a software update policy?
A. Shut down computer after remediation
B. Allow immediate restart if required
C. Delay until the next software update cycle
D. Log off user after remediation
Correct Answer: B
Software Update policy “Package Options” here. Would you please advise if I should uncheck the “Allow immediate
restart if required”. Reference: https://www.symantec.com/connect/forums/swu-policy-package-options-allow-immediaterestart

QUESTION 13
Which two (2) IT Management Suite 8.1 features should an administrator use in order to display an alert if a specified
metric indicates a problem on a server? (Choose two.)
A. Event Console
B. Event policy
C. Monitor policy
D. Notification rule
E. Automation rule
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://support.symantec.com/us/en/article.doc9587.html#403

Free download Symantec 250-439 pdf dumps

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lw7E0ojm6qanNP-fqvYp0dAMM4s1QlFz

Looking for 250-439 pdf questions?Here are the answers https://www.pass4itsure.com/250-439.html Q&As: 70.Now, please pay attention to our 250-439 practice questions, you will feel relaxed, and your pressure on the exam will soon be relieved.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •