Pass Symantec 250-441 Exam-With Good Grades Latest 250-441 Dumps

How can I pass the Symantec 250-441 exam without much time to study? Here Symantec 250-441 exam pdf will help you solve the problem. https://www.pass4itsure.com/250-441.html You can download 250-441 pdf dumps file and store it on your mobile phone or other electronic devices. Finally, I believe you can pass the exam successfully.

Best valid free Symantec 250-441 exam pdf dumps

250-441 exam pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IiMiNbwPFL0Ee-_3AigkR1G7YamY7biD

[2020 FREE] Help To Pass 250-439 Study Guide For Symantec Certification

[2020] 250-441 video practice test questions and answers

Pass4itsure discount code 2020 “2020PASS”

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

100% passing guarantee on the 250-441 practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which default port does ATP use to communicate with the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) web
services?
A. 8446
B. 8081
C. 8014
D. 1433
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://support.symantec.com/en_US/article.HOWTO81103.html

QUESTION 2
While filling out the After Actions Report, an Incident Response Team noted that improved log monitoring could help
detect future breaches. What are two examples of how an organization can improve log monitoring to help detect future
breaches? (Choose two.)
A. Periodically log into the ATP manager and review only the Dashboard.
B. Implement IT Analytics to create more flexible reporting.
C. Dedicate an administrator to monitor new events as they flow into the ATP manager.
D. Set email notifications in the ATP manager to message the Security team when a new incident is occurring.
E. Implement Syslog to aggregate information from other systems, including ATP, and review log data in a single
console.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 3
Where can an Incident Responder view Cynic results in ATP?
A. Events
B. Dashboard
C. File Details
D. Incident Details
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://support.symantec.com/en_US/article.HOWTO128417.html

QUESTION 4
An organization has five (5) shops with a few endpoints and a large warehouse where 98% of all computers are located.
The shops are connected to the warehouse using leased lines and access internet through the warehouse network.
How should the organization deploy the network scanners to observe all inbound and outbound traffic based on
Symantec best practices for Inline mode?
A. Deploy a virtual network scanner at each shop
B. Deploy a virtual network scanner at the warehouse and a virtual network scanner at each shop
C. Deploy a physical network scanner at each shop
D. Deploy a physical network scanner at the warehouse gateway
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An Incident Responder launches a search from ATP for a file hash. The search returns the results immediately. The
responder reviews the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) command status and does NOT see an
indicators of compromise (IOC) search command.
How is it possible that the search returned results?
A. The search runs and returns results in ATP and then displays them in SEPM.
B. This is only an endpoint search.
C. This is a database search; a command is NOT sent to SEPM for this type of search.
D. The browser cached result from a previous search with the same criteria.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
An Incident Responder has noticed that for the last month, the same endpoints have been involved with malicious traffic
every few days. The network team also identified a large amount of bandwidth being used over P2P protocol. Which two
steps should the Incident Responder take to restrict the endpoints while maintaining normal use of the systems?
(Choose two.)
A. Report the users to their manager for unauthorized usage of company resources
B. Blacklist the domains and IP associated with the malicious traffic
C. Isolate the endpoints
D. Blacklist the endpoints
E. Find and blacklist the P2P client application
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 7
Why is it important for an Incident Responder to copy malicious files to the ATP file store or create an image of the
infected system during the Recovery phase?
A. To have a copy of the file policy enforcement
B. To test the effectiveness of the current assigned policy settings in the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
(SEPM)
C. To create custom IPS signatures
D. To document and preserve any pieces of evidence associated with the incident
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
An ATP Administrator set up ATP: Network in TAP mode and has placed URLs on the blacklist. What will happen when
a user attempts to access one of the blacklisted URLs?
A. Access to the website is blocked by the network scanner but an event is NOT generated
B. Access to the website is blocked by the network scanner and a network event is generated
C. Access to the website is allowed by the network scanner but blocked by ATP: Endpoint and an endpoint event is
generated
D. Access to the website is allowed by the network scanner but a network event is generated
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://support.symantec.com/us/en/article.HOWTO125951.html

QUESTION 9
Which attribute is required when configuring the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) Log Collector?
A. SEPM embedded database name
B. SEPM embedded database type
C. SEPM embedded database version
D. SEPM embedded database password
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://support.symantec.com/en_US/article.HOWTO125960.html

QUESTION 10
An Incident Responder wants to run a database search that will list all client named starting with SYM. Which syntax
should the responder use?
A. hostname like “SYM”
B. hostname “SYM”
C. hostname “SYM*”
D. hostname like “SYM*”
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://support.symantec.com/en_US/article.HOWTO124805.html

QUESTION 11
An Incident Responder needs to remediate a group of endpoints but also wants to copy a potentially suspicious file to
the ATP file store. In which scenario should the Incident Responder copy a suspicious file to the ATP file store?
A. The responder needs to analyze with Cynic
B. The responder needs to isolate it from the network
C. The responder needs to write firewall rules
D. The responder needs to add the file to a whitelist
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://support.symantec.com/us/en/article.HOWTO128772.html

QUESTION 12
Which National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST) cybersecurity function includes Risk Assessment or Risk
Management Strategy?
A. Recover
B. Protect
C. Respond
D. Identify
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.nist.gov/cyberframework/online-learning/five-functions

QUESTION 13
How should an ATP Administrator configure Endpoint Detection and Response according to Symantec best practices
for a SEP environment with more than one domain?
A. Create a unique Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) domain for ATP
B. Create an ATP manager for each Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) domain
C. Create a Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) controller connection for each domain
D. Create a Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) controller connection for the primary domain
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://symwisedownload.symantec.com//resources/sites/SYMWISE/content/live/DOCUMENTATION/10000/DOC10986/en_US/satp_administration_guide_3.1.pdf?__gda__=1541979133_5668f0b4c03c16ac1a30d54989313e76

Symantec Popular Exams

250-101 : Symantec small Business security
231 Q&As Updated: Apr 28, 2020
250-215 : Administration of Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.5
102 Q&As Updated: Apr 28, 2020
250-222 : Implementation of High Availability Solutions for UNIX using Veritas Cluster Server 4.0
145 Q&As Updated: May 04, 2020
250-223 : Data Protection Administration for UNIX using NBU 5.0
208 Q&As Updated: Apr 28, 2020
250-240 : Administration of Storage Foundation 4.0 for UNIX
133 Q&As Updated: Apr 28, 2020
250-250 : Administration of Storage Foundation 5.0 for UNIX
199 Q&As Updated: Apr 28, 2020
250-251 : Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0)
208 Q&As Updated: Apr 28, 2020
250-252 : Administration of Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Unix
109 Q&As Updated: May 04, 2020
250-253 : Administration of Veritas Cluster Server 6.0 for Unix
108 Q&As Updated: May 04, 2020

250-441 exam pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IiMiNbwPFL0Ee-_3AigkR1G7YamY7biD

In case you start looking for Symantec 250-441 dumps, Work2you chooses to provide you with the most authentic and up-to-date 250-441 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/250-441.html Q&As: 95. The latest 250-441 practice test (video learning) provides you with an ideal opportunity to prepare for 250-441 new questions.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •