IBM P2090-045 PDF, New Updated IBM P2090-045 Study Guide Is What You Need To Take

At Flydumps,we are positive that our IBM P2090-045 exam preparation material with questions and answers pdf provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/P2090-045.html exam.Our uodated IBM P2090-045 exam dumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

Question No : 1
For the Information Server Repository, which Relational Database Management System (RDMS) CANNOT be used?
A. Microsoft SQL Server
B. Informix
C. DB2 UDB
D. Oracle

Answer: B
Question No : 2
Where are Table Definitions stored?
A. Information Server metadata repository
B. In the file system as a binary file
C. In the file system as a csv file
D. None of the above

Answer: A
Question No : 3
Which of the following is a valid Write Table action in the Connector Stages?
A. Append
B. Replace
C. Truncate
D. All of the above

Answer: D
Question No : 4
Which type of Join would you select for the Join Stage to output unmatched records from both input data sources?
A. Inner join
B. Left outer join
C. Right outer join
D. Full outer join

Answer: D
Question No : 5
In a Job Sequence, what is the purpose for the use of Checkpoints?
A. Monitor performance and failure for each stage
B. Automatically restart a job
C. Record the log information for each trigger
D. Restart a job from the latest Checkpoint in case of job failures

Answer: D
Question No : 6
Using a Job Sequence, which of the following tasks CANNOT be performed?
A. Define specific user variables and make them available within a Job Sequence
B. Drop a database table using a script, then start two different parallel jobs in sequence when a file appears in a specific directory
C. Run two different parallel jobs in sequence and use job parameters to pass different $APT_CONFIG _FILE values for each of them
D. Create multiple Exception Handlers stages to handle different types of failures

Answer: D
Question No : 7
Which statement about Metadata Workbench is incorrect?
A. It can extend data lineage to display data integration flows that are outside of Information Server
B. It relies on the repository functions in DataStage Designer for impact analysis
C. It displays data lineage reports D. It allows Metadata Workbench administrators to associate data stewards with data objects

Answer: B
Question No : 8
A Job Sequence CANNOT contain __________.
A. Transformer Stages
B. Sequencer Stages
C. Triggers
D. Job Activity Stages

Answer: A
Question No : 9
In DataStage, which client can be used to set environment variables at project level?
A. DataStage Designer
B. DataStage Administrator
C. DataStage Director
D. Information Server Web Console

Answer: B
Question No : 10
What action will a Lookup Stage take when “Drop” is selected as the Lookup Failure Option?
A. Stage reports an error
B. Stage skips the input record
C. Stage rejects the Input record
D. Job gets aborted
Answer: B

The IBM P2090-045 study materials are followed at some levels to test the skills which are required for the information technology companies. The flydumps IBM P2090-045 test questions are must for you to get the IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/P2090-045.html exam and it helps to become an expert database administrator. Flydumps IBM P2090-045 study materials are providing the ways for solving the troubleshooting problems in the operating systems. The IBM P2090-045 certification exam preparation will be helpful for you to solve the complex problems in the information technology companies. IBM P2090-045 study materials guide you to develop the projects or infrastructures. Flydumps IBM P2090-045 test questions provide the ways for planning, configuring and operational technologies that are suitable for the information technology sectors.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •