[2018 New Version] Latest Release Cisco 700-505 Dumps Exam Video Tests With Accurate Answers 50Q Full Version Offer 1-36

How to win with 700-505 dumps? The SMB Specialization for Account Managers exam (700-505) is a assessment with 50 questions, which is required for Cisco certification. The https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-505.html dumps computer-based, multiple-choice exam tests the candidate’s knowledge of SMB Specialization for Account Managers.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of 700-505 dumps exam on pass4itsure.com for a full refund. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

Pass4itsure Cisco 700-505 dumps SMB Specialization for Account Managers is a multiple choice dumps that must be completed. Some of the topics assessed are how to consider the challenges faced by business and IT today and how this relates to Cisco opportunities. The exam also assesses who “the customer” is and the importance of applications to many of the customers that are influential in purchasing application-based solutions.

TO GET MORE INFORMATION ABOUT Cisco 700-505 Dumps EXAM GO HERE(1-36)

QUESTION 1
Which Cisco service is targeted for customers that want proactive monitoring?
A. SMARTnet
B. Small Business Support Service
C. SmartCare
D. Collaborative Professional Services
700-505 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which two options are advantages of Cisco Data Center solutions over the competition? (Choose two.)
A. end-to-end optimization
B. seamless installation
C. scalability without complexity
D. embedded self service
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3
Which three options are opportunities for partners to introduce Cisco Meraki products to existing or prospective customers? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Meraki roadshow
B. Webinars with a free AP for qualified attendees IE
C. Cisco Meraki equipment rental program
D. Free mobile device management with Systems Manager
E. Free product trials
F. Free Cisco Meraki refurbished equipment
700-505 dumps Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 4
Which wireless products can be implemented as stand-alone or as a cluster of APs?
A. Cisco 110/300/500 Series
B. Cisco WLC 2500/SRE
C. Cisco 2600/3600 Series
D. Cisco 700/1600 Series
E. Cisco Meraki MR Series
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which Cisco Partner Sales Tool provides a single searchable location for sales guidance and technical details to help
differentiate Cisco solutions from the competition?
A. Cisco Commerce Workspace
B. Competitive Portal
C. Quick Product Reference Guide
D. Cisco Discovery Service
700-505 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which statement about the Cisco Meraki cloud architecture is true?
A. Devices are configured in the cloud on first use and then managed locally after they are set up.
B. All Meraki devices are managed locally by default.
C. Management data flows to the Cisco Meraki cloud and user traffic flows directly to its destination on the LAN or across the WAN.
D. All data flows through the Cisco Meraki cloud.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which incentive program gives an up-front discount to partners with registered opportunities?
A. Cisco Partner Incentive Program
B. Value Incentive Program
C. Solution Incentive Program
D. Opportunity Incentive Program
700-505 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which three options are business benefits of increased reliability? (Choose three.)
A. validates business decisions
B. protects revenue streams
C. reduces maintenance and network operation costs
D. increases business resilience
E. enhances career paths
F. promotes independence
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 9
Which Cisco Catalyst model should you recommend to a customer that is considered a bargain buyer?
A. 2960
B. 3750
C. 300
D. 1900
700-505 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which two Cisco ISR series are needed to support a Cisco Services-Ready Engine to deploy services on demand? (Choose two.)
A. 3900 Series
B. 2900 Series
C. 2800 Series
D. 800 Series
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
Which two options are Cisco Telepresence multipurpose endpoint solutions for small and midsize business? (Choose two.)
A. Third-party videoconferencing endpoint
B. Cisco MX200
C. Cisco VCS
D. Cisco Profile 42
700-505 dumps Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
In which two ways can Cisco solutions help resolve customer business challenges? (Choose two.)
A. by supporting BYOD and increased mobility
B. by providing a multisystem infrastructure that must be monitored and maintained by the IT staff
C. by providing improved collaboration and communication tools
D. by providing a complex borderless solution
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
Which three options are characteristics of the Cisco EX-60 Series? (Choose three.)
A. Screen resolution 1920×1080
B. Cisco PrecisionHDTM Camera
C. high-quality 24-inch screen
D. high-quality 21.5-inch screen
E. Can use any USB-connected camera.
F. Screen resolution 600×800
700-505 pdf Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 14
Which two benefits are delivered by Cisco Telepresence? (Choose two.)
A. Collaboration Experience is integrated.
B. Large files can be delivered between locations.
C. User interface are unified
D. Any endpoint can be used.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 15
Which four product categories have Cisco Meraki cloud-managed offerings? (Choose four.)
A. IP telephones
B. Cisco Telepresence
C. Mobile device management
D. Switches
E. Security appliances
F. Servers
G. Storage
H. Wireless access points
700-505 vce Correct Answer: CDEH

QUESTION 16
Which three switching technology components distinguish Cisco from competing products? (Choose three.)
A. RSTP8021w
B. Universal PoE
C. medianet
D. Flexible NetFlow
E. Multiprotocol Label Switching
F. Gigabit Ethernet
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 17
Which two statements about Collaborative Services are true?
A. Cisco sells the service to the partner
B. They are sold by the partner, and are delivered by Cisco.
C. They enable the partner to deliver their own brand of service.
D. They are sold to the customer by Cisco.
700-505 exam Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 18
A customer wants to deploy a solution that requires high-quality video for full multimedia applications. Which two Cisco
Unified Communication endpoint solutions should you recommend? (Choose two.)
A. 8900 Series
B. 9900 Series
C. 3900 Series
D. 5900 Series
E. 6900 Series
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 19
Which statement about TrustSec is true?
A. It monitors all the devices on the network, and turns them off when they are not needed.
B. It provides a policy-based, scalable platform that offers integrated posture, profiling, and guest services to make context-aware access control decisions.
C. It provides secure rich-media and collaboration services to optimize real-time voice and video applications.
D. It provides defense against denial of service attacks.
700-505 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Which step in solving customer problems is focused on the careful and purposeful integration of products, technologies, services, and management across solutions?
A. Solution
B. Architectural solution
C. Product
D. System
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Which two IT solution characteristics do small and midsize business customers prefer? (Choose two)
A. simple devices that work well together right out of the box
B. enterprise-grade functionality; complexity is not a concern
C. flexibility; devices can be added easily in the future D. solutions that will increase employee morale
700-505 pdf Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 22
Which two benefits will customers achieve if they upgrade to a properly configured Cisco Borderless Network? (Choose
two.)
A. New application and service deployment is completely automated.
B. Network availability increases and downtime decreases
C. Security becomes less difficult to achieve
D. All potential failures will be eliminated.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 23
Which four customer needs do Cisco architectures help solve? (Choose four.)
A. eliminate redundancy
B. guarantee business outcomes
C. increase ROI
D. reduce independence
E. provide reliability
F. slow staff growth
G. lower costs
H. boost productivity
700-505 vce Correct Answer: CEGH

QUESTION 24
Which statement about Cisco CleanAir technology is true?
A. It features chip-level proactive and automatic electronic beamforming.
B. It features automatic advanced radio frequency shaping.
C. It features chip-level proactive and automatic interference mitigation.
D. It is a feature of the Cisco Aironet 1600 Series AP 26
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which two characteristics describe a successful mobility installation? (Choose two.)
A. access to information by any user, from any location, from any device
B. grow-as-you-go deployment
C. Cisco Telepresence EX90
D. SMARTnet on every device
700-505 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 26
Which statement about the Threat Operations Center is true?
A. It provides insight into threat trends and outlook
B. It provides 24×7 coverage in three centers.
C. It provides business hours global coverage
D. It provides only automatic rule creation and quality control.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which two product portfolios help make up the Cisco Office in a Box solution? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 3048
B. Cisco UCS C-Series Servers
C. Cisco UCS E-Series Servers
D. Cisco ISR 2900 and 3900 Series
E. Cisco Nexus 5000
F. Cisco ISR 1900, 2900 and 3900 Series
700-505 dumps Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 28
Which three options are considered common features of Cisco WebEx solutions? (Choose three.)
A. Document, application, and desktop sharing
B. Available in 226 languages
C. Scheduled and ad-hoc meetings
D. Consistent, cross-platform experience
E. Third-party voice included
F. Per-user attention status indicator
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 29
Which three options are benefits to the partner in the Cisco Partner Program? (Choose three.)
A. drives growth and profitability
B. results in more individual Cisco career certifications (that is, CCNA, CCNP)
C. differentiates your business
D. provides access to promotions and incentives
E. partners receive free gear when they achieve certification
F. partner program enrollment increases
700-505 pdf Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 30
Which three customer decision makers should you focus on when proposing Cisco architectural solutions? (Choose three.)
A. project managers
B. operations managers
C. technical decision makers
D. business decision makers
E. purchasing officers
F. individual contributors
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 31
Which two statements about telephone support for Cisco Small Business Support Service are true? (Choose two.)
A. Local business hours support is available for languages other than English.
B. Phone support is limited to English and Spanish.
C. 24×7 support is available in all languages.
D. 24×7 support is available in English.
E. Local business hours support is available for languages other than English and Spanish.
F. 24×7 support is available in English and Spanish.
700-505 vce Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 32
Your customer has a small business. Their infrastructure includes a single Cisco ISR, and two Cisco Catalyst 2960
switches running multiple VLANs. Which Cisco branded service should be offered to this customer?
A. partner support service
B. SmartCare
C. QSMARTnet
D. small business support service
E. smart business service
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Which two options are benefits of the Cisco ASA 5500-X Series over the Cisco ASA 5500 Series? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco IPS does not require an additional hardware module.
B. Cisco IPS throughput up to 650 Mb/s is provided.
C. The Cisco Content Security does not require an additional hardware module.
D. Firewall throughput up to 12 Gb/s is provided.
700-505 exam Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 34
Which two customer characteristics indicate an opportunity for Cisco Meraki cloud-managed networks? (Choose two.)
A. having networking experts on site
B. requiring a high degree of flexibility and customization
C. implementing data center or large campus deployments
D. having distributed sites and lean IT staff
E. moving applications to the cloud
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 35
Which three options are benefits that customers have been asking for more of that can be achieved with Cisco Unified
Data Center solutions? (Choose three.)
A. scalability
B. complexity
C. security
D. flexibility
E. growth
F. efficiency
700-505 dumps Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 36
Which two product portfolios help make up the FlexPod Express solution? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco UCS C-Series Server
B. Cisco ISR 2900 and 3900 Series
C. Cisco Nexus 3048 Switch
D. Cisco UCS E-Series Servers
E. Cisco ISR 1900, 2900, and 3900 Series
F. Cisco Nexus 5000
Correct Answer: AC

☆6000+ Exam Q&As☆
☆6000+ Free Demo☆
☆98% Pass Rate☆
☆100% Money Back Guarantee☆
☆365 Days Free Update☆
☆5 Years Working Experience☆

[2018 New Version Pass4itsure 700-505 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IK227XjCQTCprVeD_mTQk1_OOTJ7z9jX

[2018 New Version Pass4itsure 700-802 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aTHaME1vPqvPc0aKYs3JnIHou_mPX7tr

It is the dumps that you can’t help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 700-505 dumps free download so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. We have also created pass4itsure 700-505 dumps questions braindumps. All the students worldwide are the part of this forum. The students with Cisco certified professionals can chat with each other.

700-505 dumps

The materials offered by pass4itsure.com can not only help you pass the Cisco 700-505 dumps test, but also help you build up your professional knowledge. Our customer service staff will be delighted to answer your questions about Cisco 700-505 dumps latest pdf vce at any time you are convenient. Pass4itsure stand by your side with 24 hours online.

pass4itsure 700-505 dumps
Pass4itsure Cisco 700-505 Dumps, Sale Latest Release Cisco 700-505 Dumps Exam Tests With Accurate Answers, We Help You Pass SMB Specialization for Account Managers. Pass4itsure 700-505 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
700-505 dumps

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •