The Open Group OG0-023 Real Exam Questions And Answers, Latest Updated The Open Group OG0-023 Test Software For Sale

Important Info — The Open Group OG0-023 new study guide are designed to help you pass the exam in a short time.Everything you need can be found in the new version The Open Group https://www.pass4itsure.com/og0-023.html exam dumps.Visit Flydumps.com to get more valid information.

Topic 1, Part 1 Questions QUESTION 1
Consider the following diagram, which represents a migration from a Baseline to a Target Architecture:

Which of the following answers best interprets the unlabeled symbol in the middle of the diagram?
A. It represents a relatively stable intermediate state during the migration from the Baseline to the Target Architectures
B. It represents a project that progresses the architecture from Baseline to Target
C. It represents the deliverables necessary to transform the architecture from Baseline to Target
D. It represents a conceptual point of transition between the two architectures, but one that is unlikely to exist in reality for more than an instant

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
Which application layer concept is defined as a passive element?
A. Application component
B. Application function
C. Data object
D. Business object

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
The following diagram shows an example of the use of the Migration viewpoint:

Which of the following best describes a reason for using this viewpoint?

A. To model the management of architecture change
B. To help determine the priorities of implementation projects
C. To relate programs and projects to the parts of the architecture that they implement
D. To help in planning the transition from the current architecture to a desired future architecture

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Consider the following diagram, in which CSR stands for Customer Service Representative:

Which of the following statement is expressed by the diagram?
A. CSR Training has four key modules, each focusing on a different topic
B. The CSR Training business service is valuable in four different ways
C. CSR Training is a basic service, upon which four sub-services depend
D. CSR Training accesses four different types of information

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
Which ArchiMate concept describes the behavior of a business collaboration?
A. A business interaction
B. A business event
C. A business process
D. A business service

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
Consider the following symbol, which represents information about a transformation project at ArchiSurance involving systems and business processes:

Which of the following statements correctly expresses the meaning of the symbol?
A. TheArchiSurance legal department has determined the impact of the new regulations
B. The project must satisfy requirements for additional reporting
C. The additional reporting requirements in new insurance regulations are driving change at ArchiSurance
D. The project’s systems must be flexible enough to accommodate any future changes in reporting requirements

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
Consider the following diagram:

What does the diagram express about the Underwriting Application?
A. It has three distinct components
B. It processes three different types of data objects
C. It performs three different functions
D. It groups together three components that are not a part of the Underwriting Application

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
All ArchiSurance divisions use a Claims Adjudication Process specific to their lines of business to determine whether a claim should be paid as well as the payment amount, Consider the following diagram: Which of the following statements is expressed by the diagram?

A. The Claims Adjudication Process realizes the Claim File
B. Claims are filed after the Claims Adjudication process is complete
C. The Claims Adjudication team relies on the Claim File to get its work done
D. The Claims Adjudication process accesses the Claim File

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
What Implementation & Migration Extension concept is used to model the outcome of an analysis of the differences betweentwo architectural states?
A. Transition
B. Gap
C. Work Package
D. Deliverable

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
The ArchiMate modeling language can be used to describe different types of architecture and the relationships between them.
Which of the following lists the three main layers of the ArchiMate language?
A. Business, Information, and Application
B. Application, Data, and Technology
C. Business, Application, and Technology
D. Business, Integration, and Infrastructure

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 11
Consider the following diagram with four relationships modeled: Which relationship modeled in the diagram is not allowed to connect the application layer with the technology layer?

A. Relationship 1
B. Relationship 2
C. Relationship 3
D. Relationship 4

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
Consider the following diagram:

What does the diagram express about the structure of the Underwriting Application?
A. The Underwriting Application groups together a number of modules that are either free- standing or part of other applications
B. The Underwriting Application is composed of three application components
C. The Underwriting Application invokes three other modules
D. The Underwriting Application performs three functions

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13
The following diagram shows a typical group of stakeholders: Which ArchiMate viewpoint abstraction level would support these stakeholders for the purpose of change management?

A. Coherence
B. Designing
C. Details
D. Overview

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
Consider the following diagram:

Which of the following best describes the relationship between the four objects in Group A?
A. The objects share information
B. The objects are collaborating on a key initiative
C. The objects were instantiated at the same time
D. The objects belong together based on some common characteristic

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15
Consider the following symbol, which represents information about a transformation project at ArchiSurance involving systems and business processes:

Which of the following statements correctly expresses the meaning of the symbol?
A. The Board of Directors will use the transformed systems
B. The Board of Directors has a business role in the project
C. The transformed systems will store information of interest to the Board of Directors
D. The Board of Directors has concerns about the project

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
According to the ISO/IEC 40210 standard, which of the following statements is NOT correct?
A. A view conforms to a viewpoint
B. A viewpoint always addresses one or more stakeholders
C. A concern is always important to one or more stakeholders
D. A viewpoint always covers exactly one concern

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 17
Consider the following statement:
1.
A business actor is a structural passive entity from the ArchiMate business layer.

2.
A business object is a structural passive entity from the ArchiMate business layer that can perform behavior such as business processes or functions,
Which of the following answers is correct regarding statements 1 and 2?
A. Only statement 1 is correct
B. Only statement 2 is correct
C. Both statements 1 and 2 are correct
D. Both statements 1 and 2 are incorrect

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 18
Which of the following answers contain only concepts within the scope of the ArchiMate Motivation extension?
A. Principle, Requirement, Work Package
B. Business Object, Business Process, Assessment
C. Program, Project, Plateau
D. Stakeholder, Driver, Principle

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19
Which Implementation and Migration Extension viewpoint is used to model the management of architecture change?
A. Migration viewpoint
B. Implementation and Migration viewpoint
C. Business Function viewpoint
D. Project viewpoint

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
Consider the following diagram, which shows a relationship between two business objects:

Which of the following best describes the relationship shown in the diagram between Insurance Policy and Insured Individuals?
A. Insurance policy is composed of insured individuals
B. Insurance policy is used by insured individuals
C. All required information about insured individuals is stored within the insurance policy record
D. Insurance policy groups insured individuals

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 21
Consider the following three graphical notations:

Which of the three graphical notations represent the concept of a network?
A. Only notation 1 represents the network concept
B. Only notation 2 represents the network concept
C. Notations 1 and 3 represent the network concept
D. All three notations represent the network concept

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Consider the following diagram, which conforms to a standard ArchiMate viewpoint that uses a simplified notation:

To which standard ArchiMate viewpoint does this diagram conform?
A. Elementary viewpoint
B. Introductory viewpoint
C. Coherence viewpoint
D. Deciding viewpoint

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 23
Consider the following example view: Which of the following best describes how this view could be used?

A. To help infrastructure engineers design necessary increases in server capacity to improve the financial reporting
B. To assign software developers to the work packages needed to address problems with the financial reporting
C. To familiarize managers and enterprise architects with the motivations of the Corporate Controller
D. To put in place changes to business processes to address requirements of the Corporate Controller

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
Consider the following diagram: Which of the following answers best interprets the diagram?

A. The Claims Entry application service realizes the Take Claim Over Telephone business process
B. The Claims Entry application service is used by the Take Claim Over Telephone business process
C. Information flows from the Claims Entry application to the Take Claim Over Telephone business process
D. The Claims Entry business service is used by the Take Claim Over Telephone team

Correct Answer: B

Flydumps Free The Open Group OG0-023 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. Flydumps The Open Group https://www.pass4itsure.com/og0-023.html exam dumps are one of the highest quality The Open Group OG0-023 Q&As in the world.It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Flydumps guarantees you pass The Open Group OG0-023 exam at first attempt.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •