The Open Group OG0-091 Study Material, Provides The Open Group OG0-091 Free Dumps Guaranteed Success

New VCE and PDF– If you want to pass The Open Group OG0-091 exam successfully,do not miss to test Cisco latest The Open Group https://www.pass4itsure.com/OG0-091.html dumps.All The Open Group OG0-091 the new questions and answers were timely added, visit Flydumps.com to free download VCE player and PDF files.

QUESTION 1
According to TOGAF, Which of the following are the architecture domains that are commonly accepted subsets of an overall enterprise architecture?
A. Application, Business, Data, Technology
B. Capability, Segment, Strategic
C. Context, Definition, Governance, Transformation
D. Definition, Realization, Transition, Vision

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true?
A. Part I describes the TOGAF approach to Enterprise Architecture
B. Part II describes the definitions of terms used and the changes between versions of TOGAF
C. Part III describes requirements management and is considered to be the core of TOGAF
D. Part IV describes the ADM: a collection of guidelines and techniques used in TOGAF 9

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
According to TOGAF, Which one of the following best describes an enterprise architecture?
A. An architecture of a commercial organization
B. An architecture that consists of more than one subsidiary company
C. An architecture that crosses multiple systems, and multiple functional groups within the enterprise
D. The highest level of architecture that can be achieved in a given organization

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
In TOGAF, What is the difference between an artifact and a deliverable?
A. An artifact contains one or more deliverables
B. Artifacts and deliverables are synonymous; there is no difference between them
C. Deliverables are prepared by the Project Manager, whereas artifacts are defined by the Architect
D. Deliverables are reusable, whereas artifacts are unique to a given architecture project
E. Deliverables are specified as contractual outputs from a project, whereas artifacts are not
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 5
Which one of the following lists the main components within the TOGAF Architecture Repository?
A. Organizational Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, Best Practices, Reference Library, Compliance Strategy
B. Architecture Metamodel, Organizational Capability Model, Application Landscape, SIB, Reference Library, Governance Model
C. Business Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library, Governance Log
D. Architecture Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library, Governance Log
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category describes a technique that is referenced by processes categorized as TOGAF Core and TOGAF Mandated?
A. TOGAF Guidelines and Techniques
B. TOGAF Recommended
C. TOGAF Supporting
D. TOGAF Extension

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Which of the following reasons best describes why the ADM numbering scheme for versioning output is an example and not mandatory?
A. To show the evolution of deliverables
B. To permit adaptation as required
C. To enable use with the Architecture Content Framework
D. To support change management

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
According to TOGAF, where should architecture governance artifacts be stored?
A. In the Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model
B. In the Standards Information Base
C. In the Foundation Architecture
D. In the Architecture Repository

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which one of the following best describes the implications of TOGAF being a generic framework?
A. The organization must utilize an architecture tool in order to tailor the templates for use
B. It must be adapted to satisfy organization specific requirements
C. It can be utilized by most enterprises without further customization
D. It can only be used for enterprise level architecture projects
E. It should only be employed under the supervision of highly trained consultants

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which of the following is the architecture domain that describes the logical software and hardware capabilities?
A. Application Architecture
B. Business Architecture
C. Data Architecture
D. Technology Architecture

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Which section of the TOGAF document describes the processes, skills and roles to establish and operate an architecture function within an enterprise?
A. Part II: Architecture Development Method
B. Part III: ADM Guidelines and Techniques
C. Part IV: Architecture Content Framework
D. Part VI: TOGAF Reference Models
E. Part VII: Architecture Capability Framework

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 12
Which one of the following is NOT an element of an architecture framework?
A. A common vocabulary
B. A list of recommended standards
C. A method for designing an information system in terms of building blocks
D. A set of structuresWhich can be used to develop a broad range of architectures
E. A system development lifecycle method for software engineering

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 13
Which one of the following describes classification methods for architecture and solution artifacts within the Architecture Repository?
A. Architecture Landscape
B. Architecture Vision
C. Enterprise Continuum
D. Governance Log
E. Standards Information Base

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Complete the sentence. To promote effective architectural activity within the enterprise, TOGAF 9 recommends the establishment of a(n) _____
A. Enterprise Architecture Capability
B. IT Governing Board
C. Program Management Office
D. Quality Assurance department
E. Service Management department

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category is for resources NOT referenced by content within the other categories?
A. TOGAF Core
B. TOGAF Extension
C. TOGAF Mandatory
D. TOGAF Recommended
E. TOGAF Supporting
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 16
Which phase of the ADM is used to finalize a set of transition architectures that will support
implementation?

A. Phase D
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides techniques, such as developing principles and gap analysis, to support tasks within the ______
A. Architecture Capability Framework
B. Architecture Continuum
C. Architecture Development Method
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Architecture Repository

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
According to TOGAF, the recommended dimensions used to define the scope of an architecture include all the following, except:
A. Architecture Domains
B. Enterprise Focus
C. Level of Detail
D. Subject Matter
E. Time Period

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
What level of the Architecture Landscape provides a long-term summary view of the entire enterprise?
A. Capability Architecture
B. Operational Architecture
C. Segment Architecture
D. Strategic Architecture
E. Tactical Architecture
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
What part of the Architecture Repository holds specifications toWhich architectures must conform?
A. Standards Information Base
B. Enterprise Continuum
C. Governance Log
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Reference Library
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
An association of companies has defined a data model for sharing inventory and pricing information.

Which of the following best describes where this model would fit in the Architecture Continuum?
A. Foundation Architecture
B. Common Systems Architecture
C. Industry Architecture
D. Organization Specific Architecture
E. Product Line Architecture

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
In the Solutions Continuum, Which of the following is the correct order of Solutions from most- specific to most-generic?
A. Common Systems, Foundation, Industry, Organization-Specific
B. Organization-Specific, Industry, Foundation, Common Systems
C. Foundation, Common Systems, Industry, Organization-Specific
D. Industry, Foundation, Common Systems, Organization-Specific
E. Organization-Specific, Industry, Common Systems, Foundation

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 23
Which one of the following is a key objective of Phase A of the TOGAF ADM?
A. To create a roadmap that describes the evolution of the architecture over time
B. To prepare a Solution Architecture for the enterprise
C. To define an IT Strategy that maps out the technology infrastructure
D. To allocate the resources needed to implement the architecture project
E. To articulate an Architecture Vision

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 24
What document is used to initiate a TOGAF ADM cycle?
A. Architecture Roadmap
B. Statement of Architecture Work
C. Architecture Landscape
D. Request for Architecture Work
E. Architecture Vision

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
According to TOGAF, Which of the following is the usual approach for developing the Baseline Business Architecture if no architecture or few architecture assets exist?
A. Bottom up
B. Envisioning
C. Extensive
D. Refactoring
E. Top down
Correct Answer: A

The Open Group OG0-091 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism. The main purpose of The Open Group https://www.pass4itsure.com/OG0-091.html exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •