The Open Group OG0-093 Cert Exam, 100% Success Rate The Open Group OG0-093 Doc On Sale

Good News!who Want to get The Open Group OG0-093 Certified? We know that the The Open Group OG0-093 certification exam is challenging, but with the new version The Open Group https://www.pass4itsure.com/og0-093.html exam dumps, you will pass the exam easily and quickly.Free download the VCE and PDF files on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 1
Which of the following TOGAF components was created to enable architects to design architectures addressing Boundaryless Information Flow?
A. The Architecture Repository
B. The Enterprise Continuum
C. The Integrated Information Infrastructure Model
D. The TOGAF Technical Reference Model

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Which of the following best describes the TOGAF Technical Reference Model?
A. It is a detailed data model that can be tailored to specific industries
B. It is an example of a Common Systems Architecture
C. It is a fundamental architecture upon which more specific architectures can be based
D. It is a model of application components and application services software, including brokering applications

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true?
A. Part I, the Enterprise Continuum, describes a model for structuring a virtual repository
B. Part II, the Architecture Development Method, describes the definitions of terms used in TOGAF, and the changes between versions of TOGAF
C. Part III, Tools and Support, describes a collection of guidelines and techniques used in the other parts of TOGAF
D. Part VI, TOGAF Reference Models, includes a model for release management of the TOGAF specification
E. Part VII, the Architecture Capability Framework, describes processes and skills to establish an enterprise function
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
Which phase of the ADM ensures that implementation projects conform to the defined architecture?
A. Requirements Management
B. Phase D
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Complete the sentence. The Requirements Management Phase .
A. addresses and resolves requirements between ADM phases
B. is a central process that prioritizes requirements for all ADM phases
C. is used to dispose of resolved requirements for all ADM phases
D. generates new requirements and passes them to all ADM phases
E. stores requirements and manages their flow into relevant ADM phases

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 6
Which one of the following is an objective of the Preliminary Phase of the ADM?
A. To define the Baseline Architecture for this cycle of the ADM
B. To define the application systems for the Target Architecture
C. To define the framework and methodologies to be used
D. To define the relevant stakeholders and their concerns
E. To define and prioritise work packages

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
According to TOGAF, when creating views for a particular architecture, what is the recommended first step?
A. Design a viewpoint to address all stakeholder concerns
B. Develop views for the target architecture first
C. Ensure completeness of the architecture
D. Refer to existing libraries of viewpoints, to identify one for re-use

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Which of the following architectures in the Architecture Continuum contains the most re-usable architecture elements?
A. Common Systems Architectures
B. Foundation Architectures
C. Industry Architectures
D. Organization-Specific Architectures

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Which of the following describes the Architecture Vision document?
A. A description of individual change increments showing progression from the baseline to target architecture
B. A detailed schedule for implementation of the target architecture
C. A high level description of the baseline and target architectures
D. A joint agreement between the development team and sponsor on the deliverables and quality of an architecture
E. A set of rules and guidelines to support fulfilling the mission of the organization

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
According to TOGAF, which of the following best describes how the Enterprise Continuum is used in organizing and developing an architecture?
A. It is used to coordinate with the other management frameworks in use
B. It is used to describe how an architecture addresses stakeholder concerns
C. It is used to identify and understand business requirements
D. It is used to provide a system for continuous monitoring
E. It is used to structure re-usable architecture and solution assets

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 11
What document is sent from the sponsoring organization to the architecture organization to trigger the start of an ADM cycle?
A. Architecture Contract
B. Architecture Definition Document
C. Architecture Vision
D. Request for Architecture Work
E. Statement of Architecture Work

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
According to TOGAF, which of the following best describes Architecture Governance?
A. A categorization mechanism for architecture and solution artifacts
B. A framework for operational and change activity
C. A method for designing an information system in terms of a set of building blocks
D. The lifecycle management of information and related technology used by an organization
E. The practice by which enterprise architectures are controlled at an enterprise-wide level

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 13
Which component within the Architecture Repository holds best practice or template materials that can be used to construct architectures?
A. Architecture Capability
B. Architecture Landscape
C. Architecture Metamodel
D. Governance Log
E. Reference Library

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 14
Complete the sentence. According to TOGAF, all the following are responsibilities of an Architecture Board, except .
A. Allocating resources for architecture projects
B. Decision making for changes in the architecture
C. Enforcing Architecture Compliance
D. Improving the maturity of the organization’s architecture discipline
E. Production of governance materials
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
According to TOGAF, which of the following best describes the purpose of a Compliance Assessment?
A. To ensure that architecture information is communicated to the right stakeholders at the right time
B. To govern the architecture throughout its implementation process
C. To provide a high-level view of the end architecture product
D. To show progression of change from the Baseline Architecture to the Target Architecture

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
Which of the following describes a key objective of the Technology Architecture Phase?
A. To define the solution architecture needed to support the Application Architecture
B. To define technology components into a set of technology platforms
C. To define the Transition Architectures needed to achieve the Target Architecture
D. To develop a migration plan to deliver incremental capabilities
E. To select a set of technology products that will form the basis of a solution architecture

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Which one of the following statements best describes why the ADM should be adapted?
A. To align it closer to the business
B. To make the use more realistic
C. To move through the cycle faster
D. To suit the specific needs of the enterprise

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
In which phase of the TOGAF ADM are Gap Analysis results from earlier phases consolidated?
A. Phase D
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Which of the following best describes the purpose of a business scenario?
A. To define and plan an enterprise architecture transformation based on Capability- Based Planning
B. To develop a set of general rules and guidelines for the architecture being developed
C. To develop a set of security guidelines for the architecture being developed
D. To help identify and understand the business requirements that an architecture must address
E. To identify and mitigate the risks when implementing an architecture project

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
According to TOGAF, which of the following best describes the classification of architectural change in the case where multiple server systems are being consolidated to a single system?
A. A bottom-up change to enhance operational capability
B. An incremental change handled via change management techniques
C. A re-architecting change that puts the whole architecture through an ADM cycle
D. A revision change of the enterprise architecture
E. A simplification change handled via change management techniques

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 21
Which of the following statements best describes the purpose of enterprise architecture?
A. To allow an enterprise to exploit the latest trends in technology
B. To enable the CIO to take effective control of the business units across an enterprise
C. To ensure compliance in an enterprise to corporate auditing standards
D. To optimise an enterprise into an environment that is responsive to business needs
E. To provide a set of standards that all actors must adhere to within an enterprise

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Which of the following statements best describes how Architecture Principles are used within the ADM?
A. They are used to define the framework and detailed methodologies
B. They are used to define stakeholders and their concerns
C. They are used to determine the readiness factors impacting the organization
D. They are used to guide decision making within the enterprise
E. They are used to resolve and dispose of requirements

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
Which of the following statements about TOGAF Building Blocks and their use in the ADM cycle is correct?
A. Building Blocks become more implementation-specific in Phase E
B. Building Blocks in phases D, E and F are evolved to a common pattern of steps
C. Building Blocks should be identified in abstract form as part of the Preliminary Phase
D. Building Blocks should be first selected in Phase D

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Which one of the following is an objective of Phase A of the TOGAF ADM?
A. To allocate the resources needed to implement the architecture project
B. To define the framework that is going to be used to develop the enterprise architecture
C. To define an IT Strategy that maps out the technology infrastructure
D. To prepare a Solution Architecture for the enterprise
E. To secure formal approval to proceed

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 25
Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides a set of resources that can be used to adapt and modify the .
A. Architecture Capability
B. Architecture Development Method
C. Architecture Landscape
D. Architecture Repository
E. Enterprise Continuum

Correct Answer: B

All most all IT professionals are familiar with the The Open Group https://www.pass4itsure.com/og0-093.html exam and dream to have that top most demanding certification. This is the top level certification from CISCO that is accepted universally. You can get your desired career which you dreamed with passing The Open Group OG0-093 test and getting the certificate.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •